CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Julius Avent commitment prediction

Julius Avent (class of 2026, PF, national rank #94, men's basketball) committed to Michigan State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Julius Avent Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #94 · PF

High school: Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Penn State logo Penn State36.4%
2Xavier logo Xavier28.9%
3Providence logo Providence21.3%

Committed: Michigan State logo Michigan State (2025-10-01)

Commitment history: Committed to Michigan State logo Michigan State, Oct 1, 2025

commit60%0%
2025-04-042025-10-01

■ Penn State ■ Xavier ■ Providence

All 9 offers

Penn State logo Penn State 36.4%, Xavier logo Xavier 28.9%, Providence logo Providence 21.3%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 8.3%, Seton Hall logo Seton Hall 1.4%, Villanova logo Villanova 1.1%, Washington logo Washington 1.1%, George Washington logo George Washington 0.9%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.5%

Related

Schools: Penn State logo Penn State · Xavier logo Xavier · Providence logo Providence

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from New Jersey · New Jersey class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)