CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Howard Williams commitment prediction

Howard Williams (class of 2027, PF, national rank #46, men's basketball) is committed to Arizona State. CommitOdds' current top pick: Arizona State (56.5%).

Howard Williams Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #46 · PF

Dynamic Prep (Dallas, TX)

Committed: Arizona State logo Arizona State (2026-09-07)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Arizona State logo Arizona State56.5%
2Washington logo Washington22.1%
3Illinois logo Illinois3.6%
All 12 offers

Arizona State logo Arizona State 56.5%, Washington logo Washington 22.1%, Illinois logo Illinois 3.6%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 3.0%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.5%, California logo California 2.3%, Northern Illinois logo Northern Illinois 2.2%, South Carolina State logo South Carolina State 2.1%, TCU logo TCU 1.8%, SMU logo SMU 1.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.8%

Commitment history: Committed to Arizona State logo Arizona State, Sep 7, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Arizona State ■ Washington ■ Illinois

Related

Schools: Arizona State logo Arizona State · Washington logo Washington · Illinois logo Illinois

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)