CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Josh Leonard commitment prediction

Josh Leonard (class of 2027, PF, national rank #31, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Jacksonville (15.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Josh Leonard Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #31 · PF

IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Jacksonville logo Jacksonville15.0%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State13.7%
3Clemson logo Clemson11.4%
All 18 offers

Jacksonville logo Jacksonville 15.0%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 13.7%, Clemson logo Clemson 11.4%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 11.1%, College of Charleston 9.9%, California logo California 9.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 9.2%, Michigan logo Michigan 6.2%, UCF logo UCF 1.9%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.6%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.6%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 1.4%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.3%, NC State logo NC State 1.2%, Nicholls logo Nicholls 1.1%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.1%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.1%

20%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Jacksonville ■ Ohio State ■ Clemson

Related

Schools: Jacksonville logo Jacksonville · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Clemson logo Clemson

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)