TCU recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from TCU (83 football, 71 men's basketball): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Jump to: Football · Men's basketball
Football (83 recruits)
#71 in projected 2028 football class
Projected 2028 football class over time
■ TCU: projected total
■ TCU: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | TCU odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | Noble Williams | RB | Uncommitted | 5.2% (#8) | |
| 108 | Peyton Smith | WR | Uncommitted | 4.9% (#5) | |
| 123 | Wyatt Wagner | OT | Uncommitted | 4.5% (#7) | |
| 149 | Carson LaCombe | WR | Uncommitted | 3.2% (#9) | |
| 128 | Damarion Mays | WR | Uncommitted | 3.2% (#7) | |
| 66 | Jamarios Canton | OT | Uncommitted | 2.8% (#12) | |
| 22 | James Foster III | S | Uncommitted | 2.7% (#12) | |
| 72 | CJ Whaley | ATH | Uncommitted | 2.6% (#9) | |
| 99 | Carter St. Junious | WR | Uncommitted | 2.2% (#12) | |
| 107 | R'Monie Edwards | IOL | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#15) | |
| 6 | Jaylen Addai | WR | Uncommitted | 1.8% (#18) | |
| 54 | Austin Attalah | OT | Committed: | 1.7% (#28) | |
| 114 | Neimann Lawrence | QB | Committed: | 1.3% (#26) | |
| 52 | Jhadyn Nelson | LB | Committed: | 3.8% (#10) | |
| 84 | SaRod Baker | RB | Committed: | 3.8% (#8) | |
| 42 | Kaeden Penny | IOL | Committed: | 3.4% (#13) | |
| 71 | Kavian Bryant | QB | Committed: | 3.2% (#10) | |
| 35 | JayQuan Snell | S | Committed: | 2.6% (#13) | |
| 85 | Peyton Houston | QB | Committed: | 2.5% (#21) | |
| 62 | Semaj Stanford | S | Committed: | 2.2% (#20) | |
| 19 | Ahmad Hudson | TE | Committed: | 1.7% (#24) | |
| 37 | Kennedy Brown | OT | Committed: | 1.6% (#22) | |
| 1 | Jalen Brewster | DL | Committed: | 1.5% (#21) | |
| 10 | Trae Taylor | QB | Committed: | 1.4% (#24) | |
| 63 | Omarii Sanders | LB | Committed: | 1.2% (#33) | |
| 21 | Ismael Camara | OT | Committed: | 0.4% (#17) | |
| 29 | Landen Williams-Callis | RB | Committed: | 0.4% (#27) | |
| 15 | Albert Simien | IOL | Committed: | 0.2% (#18) | |
| 119 | Jake Fette | QB | Committed: | 10.0% (#2) | |
| 58 | Jermaine Bishop Jr. | ATH | Committed: | 3.8% (#5) | |
| 150 | Jamarion Vincent | CB | Committed: | 2.6% (#3) | |
| 74 | Blaine Bradford | S | Committed: | 2.6% (#18) | |
| 36 | Jaimeon Winfield | DL | Committed: | 2.4% (#11) | |
| 117 | Tomuhini Topui | DL | Committed: | 2.1% (#19) | |
| 10 | Faizon Brandon | QB | Committed: | 1.8% (#22) | |
| 18 | Dia Bell | QB | Committed: | 1.7% (#20) | |
| 64 | Jamarion Carlton | DL | Committed: | 1.7% (#6) | |
| 127 | Legend Bey | ATH | Committed: | 1.7% (#5) | |
| 128 | Jonaz Walton | RB | Committed: | 1.2% (#20) | |
| 140 | Damarius Yates | RB | Committed: | 1.0% (#11) | |
| 126 | Tradarian Ball | RB | Committed: | 1.0% (#14) | |
| 111 | Jonas Williams | QB | Committed: | 0.9% (#21) | |
| 118 | Javian Osborne | RB | Committed: | 0.9% (#8) | |
| 124 | Brock Harris | TE | Committed: | 0.8% (#25) | |
| 41 | Ethan Feaster | WR | Committed: | 0.7% (#9) | |
| 55 | Davian Groce | WR | Committed: | 0.7% (#5) | |
| 50 | KJ Edwards | RB | Committed: | 0.5% (#11) | |
| 2 | Jackson Cantwell | OT | Committed: | 0.5% (#18) | |
| 83 | John Turntine III | OT | Committed: | 0.4% (#8) | |
| 3 | Lamar Brown | ATH | Committed: | 0.4% (#20) | |
| 103 | Chase Campbell | WR | Committed: | 0.3% (#9) | |
| 143 | Landon Duckworth | QB | Committed: | 0.3% (#15) | |
| 49 | Felix Ojo | OT | Committed: | 0.3% (#11) | |
| 122 | Kosi Okpala | Edge | Committed: | 0.3% (#10) | |
| 95 | Caden Harris | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#20) | |
| 20 | John Meredith III | CB | Committed: | 0.0% (#7) | |
| 19 | Jalen Lott | WR | Committed: | 0.0% (#11) | |
| 129 | Tyriq Green | ATH | Committed: | 0.0% (#23) | |
| 101 | Chad Woodfork | Edge | Committed: | 48.3% (#1) | |
| 141 | Trystan Haynes | CB | Committed: | 4.2% (#10) | |
| 68 | Elijah Barnes | LB | Committed: | 1.3% (#12) | |
| 113 | Cortez Mills Jr. | WR | Committed: | 1.0% (#22) | |
| 89 | Devin Harper | IOL | Committed: | 1.0% (#8) | |
| 38 | Lamont Rogers | OT | Committed: | 0.9% (#11) | |
| 117 | Andrew Marsh | WR | Committed: | 0.9% (#15) | |
| 39 | Ty Haywood | OT | Committed: | 0.8% (#14) | |
| 21 | Lance Jackson | Edge | Committed: | 0.7% (#13) | |
| 58 | Michael Terry III | ATH | Committed: | 0.7% (#11) | |
| 10 | Jonah Williams | S | Committed: | 0.7% (#14) | |
| 140 | Dylan Robinson | ATH | Committed: | 0.6% (#13) | |
| 18 | Kaliq Lockett | WR | Committed: | 0.6% (#10) | |
| 104 | Smith Orogbo | Edge | Committed: | 0.5% (#11) | |
| 95 | Donovan Olugbode | WR | Committed: | 0.5% (#18) | |
| 4 | Dakorien Moore | WR | Committed: | 0.5% (#10) | |
| 80 | Dramodd Odoms | OT | Committed: | 0.5% (#15) | |
| 13 | Na'eem Offord | CB | Committed: | 0.5% (#26) | |
| 27 | Kade Phillips | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#9) | |
| 5 | Michael Fasusi | OT | Committed: | 0.4% (#11) | |
| 90 | Nick Townsend | TE | Committed: | 0.3% (#14) | |
| 42 | Riley Pettijohn | LB | Committed: | 0.2% (#11) | |
| 28 | Deuce Knight | QB | Committed: | 0.2% (#15) | |
| 2 | Keelon Russell | QB | Committed: | 0.1% (#7) | |
| 129 | Kiotti Armstrong | TE | Committed: | 0.1% (#13) |
Men's basketball (71 recruits)
#30 in projected 2028 men's basketball class · #79 in projected 2027 men's basketball class
Projected 2028 men's basketball class over time
■ TCU: projected total
■ TCU: projected rank (lower is better)
Projected 2027 men's basketball class over time
■ TCU: projected total
■ TCU: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | TCU odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | Jordan Mitchell | CG | Uncommitted | 15.3% (#4) | |
| 31 | Landon Lampley | SF | Uncommitted | 10.5% (#5) | |
| 57 | Joel Patrick | C | Uncommitted | 8.0% (#8) | |
| 7 | Josiah Rose | PG | Uncommitted | 7.1% (#3) | |
| 26 | Will Brunson | SF | Uncommitted | 6.8% (#6) | |
| 36 | Isaiah Carter | SF | Uncommitted | 6.5% (#8) | |
| 66 | Quinton Wilson | SG | Uncommitted | 5.4% (#10) | |
| 73 | MJ Boyd | CG | Uncommitted | 4.9% (#8) | |
| 85 | Keaton Murry | SG | Uncommitted | 4.5% (#7) | |
| 77 | Marceles Duncan | SF | Uncommitted | 4.4% (#8) | |
| 23 | Kevin Wheatley Jr. | SG | Uncommitted | 4.2% (#9) | |
| 37 | Malik Moore | PG | Uncommitted | 3.2% (#15) | |
| 94 | Amarion Smith-Holley | PG | Uncommitted | 2.8% (#15) | |
| 5 | Evan Willis | SF | Uncommitted | 2.6% (#14) | |
| 68 | Trey Edwards | SG | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#31) | |
| 22 | Tai Bell | PG | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#19) | |
| 10 | Xavier Young | C | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#8) | |
| 93 | Elijah Paez | SF | Committed: | 29.8% (#2) | |
| 71 | Marri Wesley | SF | Committed: | 22.5% (#2) | |
| 21 | Isaiah Hill | C | Committed: | 11.1% (#4) | |
| 77 | Deuce McDuffie | SF | Uncommitted | 8.6% (#3) | |
| 29 | Devin Cleveland | CG | Committed: | 6.9% (#3) | |
| 26 | Dawson Battie | PF | Committed: | 3.1% (#4) | |
| 36 | Cherif Millogo | C | Uncommitted | 2.9% (#10) | |
| 22 | Ryan Hampton | SF | Committed: | 2.1% (#7) | |
| 46 | Howard Williams | PF | Committed: | 1.8% (#9) | |
| 45 | Jahari Miller | CG | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#13) | |
| 11 | NaVorro Bowman Jr. | CG | Committed: | 1.4% (#17) | |
| 66 | Malik Olajuwon | SG | Committed: | 1.3% (#4) | |
| 69 | Mahamadou Diop | C | Uncommitted | 1.3% (#9) | |
| 41 | Tyrone Jamison Jr. | PG | Committed: | 1.2% (#18) | |
| 9 | Reese Alston | PG | Uncommitted | 1.2% (#13) | |
| 89 | Quincy Douby Jr. | SG | Committed: | 1.2% (#14) | |
| 62 | Jeremiah Profit | SF | Committed: | 1.1% (#16) | |
| 63 | Lyris Robinson | SG | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#14) | |
| 56 | Payton Jones | CG | Committed: | 0.8% (#5) | |
| 47 | Gene Roebuck | SF | Committed: | 0.5% (#16) | |
| 16 | Jalen Davis | CG | Uncommitted | 0.5% (#27) | |
| 72 | Brandon Woodard | PF | Committed: | 0.4% (#12) | |
| 1 | Beckham Black | PG | Uncommitted | 0.3% (#18) | |
| 28 | Micah Gordon | PG | Committed: | 0.3% (#27) | |
| 2 | CJ Rosser | PF | Uncommitted | 0.2% (#24) | |
| 72 | Davion Adkins | C | Committed: | 39.2% (#1) | |
| 105 | Trent Perry | SF | Committed: | 27.8% (#1) | |
| 49 | Kaden House | CG | Committed: | 23.1% (#2) | |
| 70 | Caleb Ourigou | C | Committed: | 8.0% (#9) | |
| 86 | Dean Rueckert | SF | Committed: | 2.9% (#11) | |
| 31 | DaKari Spear | SG | Committed: | 1.5% (#7) | |
| 76 | Aziz Olajuwon | SF | Committed: | 1.1% (#9) | |
| 34 | Javon Bardwell | SF | Committed: | 1.0% (#14) | |
| 47 | Cameron Holmes | SF | Committed: | 0.7% (#11) | |
| 44 | Junior County | SG | Committed: | 0.5% (#18) | |
| 93 | Jayden Hodge | SF | Committed: | 0.5% (#18) | |
| 26 | Maximo Adams | SF | Committed: | 0.4% (#22) | |
| 13 | Deron Rippey Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.4% (#41) | |
| 91 | Martay Barnes | CG | Committed: | 0.2% (#4) | |
| 117 | Sam Funches | C | Committed: | 0.2% (#29) | |
| 11 | Baba Oladotun | SF | Committed: | 0.1% (#53) | |
| 66 | Kayden Edwards | SG | Committed: | 66.3% (#1) | |
| 49 | Billy White III | SF | Committed: | 7.0% (#2) | |
| 70 | Amari Evans | SF | Committed: | 2.7% (#6) | |
| 10 | Brayden Burries | CG | Committed: | 1.4% (#16) | |
| 23 | Shelton Henderson | SF | Committed: | 1.2% (#4) | |
| 77 | Kai Rogers | C | Committed: | 1.2% (#3) | |
| 17 | Jalen Haralson | SF | Committed: | 0.9% (#11) | |
| 5 | Caleb Wilson | PF | Committed: | 0.9% (#14) | |
| 47 | Hudson Greer | SF | Committed: | 0.8% (#5) | |
| 103 | Amari Allen | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#10) | |
| 18 | Trey McKenney | CG | Committed: | 0.5% (#16) | |
| 43 | Jerry Easter II | CG | Committed: | 0.4% (#42) | |
| 11 | Darius Acuff Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.3% (#21) |