CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Israel Johnigan commitment prediction

Israel Johnigan (class of 2028, TE, national rank #216) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Minnesota (20.4%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Israel Johnigan Football Class of 2028 · national rank #216 · TE

Center (Kansas City, MO) · Hudl

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Minnesota logo Minnesota20.4%
2Oregon logo Oregon11.5%
3Nebraska logo Nebraska10.8%

Loading Pick'em…

All 14 offers

Minnesota logo Minnesota 20.4%, Oregon logo Oregon 11.5%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 10.8%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 8.6%, Kansas logo Kansas 6.9%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 6.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 5.4%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 5.3%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 5.1%, Iowa logo Iowa 4.9%, Illinois logo Illinois 4.4%, Texas Southern logo Texas Southern 3.6%, Arizona logo Arizona 3.1%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 3.1%

25%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Minnesota ■ Oregon ■ Nebraska

Related

Schools: Minnesota logo Minnesota · Oregon logo Oregon · Nebraska logo Nebraska

All class of 2028 football recruits · Home

Browse: All TE recruits · TEs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Missouri · Missouri class of 2028

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)