CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

J'Zavien Currence commitment prediction

J'Zavien Currence (class of 2026, S, national rank #68) committed to South Carolina. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

J'Zavien Currence Football Class of 2026 · national rank #68 · S

High school: South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) · MaxPreps · ESPN #109

#Predicted schoolProb.
1South Carolina logo South Carolina59.9%
2Florida State logo Florida State4.3%
3Georgia logo Georgia2.8%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — J'Zavien Currence committed to South Carolina. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: South Carolina logo South Carolina (2025-12-03)

commit100%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ South Carolina ■ Florida State ■ Georgia Official visit

All 44 offers

South Carolina logo South Carolina 59.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 4.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 2.8%, Texas logo Texas 2.2%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.8%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.7%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.3%, Florida logo Florida 1.3%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.2%, Clemson logo Clemson 1.0%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.9%, LSU logo LSU 0.9%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.9%, Duke logo Duke 0.9%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.8%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.8%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.8%, NC State logo NC State 0.8%, Miami logo Miami 0.8%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.7%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.7%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.7%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.7%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.7%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.6%, South Carolina State logo South Carolina State 0.6%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.6%, USC logo USC 0.5%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.5%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.5%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.5%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.5%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.5%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.4%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.4%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.3%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.3%

Related

Schools: South Carolina logo South Carolina · Florida State logo Florida State · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2026 · All recruits from South Carolina · South Carolina class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)