CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Ayden Pouncey commitment prediction

Ayden Pouncey (class of 2026, S, national rank #78) committed to Notre Dame. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Ayden Pouncey Football Class of 2026 · national rank #78 · S

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Miami logo Miami18.1%
2Michigan logo Michigan7.7%
3Notre Dame logo Notre Dame5.6%

Committed: Notre Dame logo Notre Dame (2025-04-26)

Commitment history: Committed to Notre Dame logo Notre Dame, Apr 26, 2025

commit2024-10-282025-04-26

■ Miami ■ Michigan ■ Notre Dame

All 47 offers

Miami logo Miami 18.1%, Michigan logo Michigan 7.7%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 5.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 5.3%, LSU logo LSU 4.8%, Florida logo Florida 4.3%, NC State logo NC State 2.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 2.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.2%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.1%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 2.0%, UCF logo UCF 1.9%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.8%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.8%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 1.7%, Clemson logo Clemson 1.6%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.6%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.5%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 1.5%, Duke logo Duke 1.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.3%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 1.3%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 1.3%, FIU logo FIU 1.3%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 1.2%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 1.2%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 1.2%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.2%, SMU logo SMU 1.1%, Baylor logo Baylor 1.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.0%, Illinois logo Illinois 1.0%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 1.0%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 1.0%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 1.0%, Tulane logo Tulane 1.0%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.9%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.9%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.8%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.8%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.8%, Buffalo logo Buffalo 0.8%, UConn logo UConn 0.8%, UMass logo UMass 0.8%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.7%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.7%

Related

Schools: Miami logo Miami · Michigan logo Michigan · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame

All class of 2026 recruits · Home