CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jayden Aparicio-Bailey commitment prediction

Jayden Aparicio-Bailey (class of 2027, S, national rank #171) is committed to Clemson. CommitOdds' current top pick: South Carolina (39.2%).

Jayden Aparicio-Bailey Football Class of 2027 · national rank #171 · S

Prattville (Prattville, AL) · @Jaayy3_ on X · Hudl · ESPN #209

Committed: Clemson logo Clemson (2026-06-27)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1South Carolina logo South Carolina39.2%
2Georgia logo Georgia19.1%
3Auburn logo Auburn13.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 26 offers

South Carolina logo South Carolina 39.2%, Georgia logo Georgia 19.1%, Auburn logo Auburn 13.9%, Clemson logo Clemson 10.3%, USC logo USC 3.9%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.2%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.0%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 1.0%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.9%, Texas logo Texas 0.8%, LSU logo LSU 0.7%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.7%, Florida logo Florida 0.7%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.6%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.6%, UT Martin logo UT Martin 0.5%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.5%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.5%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.5%, West Georgia logo West Georgia 0.4%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.4%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.3%, Austin Peay logo Austin Peay 0.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.3%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to Clemson logo Clemson, Jun 27, 2026

commit80%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ South Carolina ■ Georgia ■ Auburn Official visit

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: South Carolina logo South Carolina · Georgia logo Georgia · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Alabama · Alabama class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)