CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Jayden Loftin commitment prediction

Jayden Loftin (class of 2025, Edge, national rank #289) committed to Tennessee. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jayden Loftin Football Class of 2025 · national rank #289 · Edge

High school: Somerville (Somerville, NJ) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee68.0%
2Wisconsin logo Wisconsin17.4%
3Penn State logo Penn State1.5%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Jayden Loftin committed to Tennessee on Jun 12, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Tennessee logo Tennessee (2024-06-12)

Commitment history: Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Jun 12, 2024

commit100%0%
2023-12-152024-06-12

■ Tennessee ■ Wisconsin ■ Penn State Official visit

All 20 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 68.0%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 17.4%, Penn State logo Penn State 1.5%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 1.4%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 1.0%, Temple logo Temple 0.9%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.9%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.8%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.8%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.8%, UConn logo UConn 0.8%, UMass logo UMass 0.7%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.7%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.7%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.7%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.6%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.6%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.6%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.6%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.5%

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Wisconsin logo Wisconsin · Penn State logo Penn State

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2025 · All recruits from New Jersey · New Jersey class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)