CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Wydeek Collier commitment prediction

Wydeek Collier (class of 2025, Edge, national rank #259) committed to Rutgers. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Wydeek Collier Football Class of 2025 · national rank #259 · Edge

High school: Neumann Goretti (Philadelphia, PA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Penn State logo Penn State32.2%
2Miami logo Miami10.1%
3Rutgers logo Rutgers8.0%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Wydeek Collier committed to Rutgers on Jan 19, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Rutgers logo Rutgers (2025-01-19)

Commitment history: Committed to Rutgers logo Rutgers, Jan 19, 2025

commit40%0%
2024-07-232025-01-19

■ Penn State ■ Miami ■ Rutgers

All 13 offers

Penn State logo Penn State 32.2%, Miami logo Miami 10.1%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 8.0%, Florida State logo Florida State 6.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 6.2%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 6.2%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 5.3%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 5.0%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 4.9%, Boston College logo Boston College 4.2%, USC logo USC 3.9%, Duke logo Duke 3.9%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 3.6%

Related

Schools: Penn State logo Penn State · Miami logo Miami · Rutgers logo Rutgers

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All Edge recruits · Edges in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Pennsylvania · Pennsylvania class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)