CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Jerquaden Guilford commitment prediction

Jerquaden Guilford (class of 2026, WR, national rank #45) committed to Ohio State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Jerquaden Guilford Football Class of 2026 · national rank #45 · WR

High school: Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) · @QuayGuilford on X · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State71.5%
2Michigan logo Michigan14.0%
3Ole Miss logo Ole Miss8.1%

Committed: Ohio State logo Ohio State (2025-07-18)

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Jul 18, 2025

commit2025-01-192025-07-18

■ Ohio State ■ Michigan ■ Ole Miss

All 23 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 71.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 14.0%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 8.1%, Indiana logo Indiana 4.4%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.7%, Georgia logo Georgia 0.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.1%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.1%, LSU logo LSU 0.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.1%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.1%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.1%, Ball State logo Ball State 0.1%, Miami logo Miami 0.1%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.1%, Eastern Michigan logo Eastern Michigan 0.1%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.1%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.0%, Akron logo Akron 0.0%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.0%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.0%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.0%

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Michigan logo Michigan · Ole Miss logo Ole Miss

All class of 2026 recruits · Home