CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Legend Bey commitment prediction

Legend Bey (class of 2026, ATH, national rank #127) committed to Ohio State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Legend Bey Football Class of 2026 · national rank #127 · ATH

High school: North Forney (Forney, TX) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State63.2%
2Texas logo Texas5.4%
3Georgia logo Georgia2.6%

Committed: Ohio State logo Ohio State (2025-12-22)

Commitment history: Decommitted from Tennessee, Nov 10, 2025; Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Nov 10, 2025; Decommitted from Ohio State, Dec 3, 2025; Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Dec 3, 2025; Decommitted from Tennessee, Dec 16, 2025; Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Dec 22, 2025

commitdecommit Tennessee 2025-11-10commit Ohio State 2025-11-10decommit Ohio State 2025-12-03commit Tennessee 2025-12-03decommit Tennessee 2025-12-162025-06-252025-12-22

■ Ohio State ■ Texas ■ Georgia

All 37 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 63.2%, Texas logo Texas 5.4%, Georgia logo Georgia 2.6%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.1%, TCU logo TCU 1.7%, SMU logo SMU 1.6%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 1.5%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.3%, Baylor logo Baylor 1.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.2%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.2%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 1.1%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.0%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.9%, Grambling State logo Grambling State 0.8%, Houston logo Houston 0.8%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.7%, UTSA logo UTSA 0.7%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.7%, Duke logo Duke 0.7%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.7%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.6%, Utah logo Utah 0.6%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.6%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.6%, UTEP logo UTEP 0.6%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.5%, Navy logo Navy 0.5%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.5%, UCF logo UCF 0.5%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.5%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 0.4%, Sacramento State logo Sacramento State 0.4%, California logo California 0.4%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.4%

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Texas logo Texas · Georgia logo Georgia

All class of 2026 recruits · Home