CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Kayden Mingo commitment prediction

Kayden Mingo (class of 2025, CG, national rank #37, men's basketball) committed to Penn State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Kayden Mingo Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #37 · CG

High school: Long Island Lutheran (Glen Head, NY)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia26.7%
2Xavier logo Xavier19.4%
3Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech14.9%

Committed: Penn State logo Penn State (2024-11-01)

Commitment history: Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, Nov 1, 2024

commit35%0%
2024-05-052024-11-01

■ Georgia ■ Xavier ■ Virginia Tech

All 12 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 26.7%, Xavier logo Xavier 19.4%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 14.9%, Penn State logo Penn State 13.6%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 11.7%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 10.9%, Saint Joseph's logo Saint Joseph's 0.5%, Old Dominion logo Old Dominion 0.5%, Saint Louis logo Saint Louis 0.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.5%, SMU logo SMU 0.4%, California logo California 0.4%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Xavier logo Xavier · Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SG recruits · SGs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from New York · New York class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)