CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Nate Ament commitment prediction

Nate Ament (class of 2025, PF, national rank #4, men's basketball) committed to Tennessee. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Nate Ament Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #4 · PF

High school: Highland School (Warrenton, VA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Duke logo Duke52.3%
2Kentucky logo Kentucky12.8%
3Notre Dame logo Notre Dame11.7%

Committed: Tennessee logo Tennessee (2025-04-20)

Commitment history: Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Apr 20, 2025

commit70%0%
2024-10-222025-04-20

■ Duke ■ Kentucky ■ Notre Dame

All 29 offers

Duke logo Duke 52.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 12.8%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 11.7%, Missouri logo Missouri 1.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 1.3%, Georgetown logo Georgetown 1.3%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 1.2%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.2%, UConn logo UConn 1.2%, Virginia logo Virginia 1.1%, Illinois logo Illinois 1.0%, NC State logo NC State 1.0%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.9%, Texas logo Texas 0.9%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.9%, Creighton logo Creighton 0.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.8%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.7%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.7%, Providence logo Providence 0.7%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.7%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.7%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.6%, Iowa logo Iowa 0.6%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.6%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.5%

Related

Schools: Duke logo Duke · Kentucky logo Kentucky · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Virginia · Virginia class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)