CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Lasiah Jackson commitment prediction

Lasiah Jackson (class of 2026, S, national rank #204) committed to Stanford. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Lasiah Jackson Football Class of 2026 · national rank #204 · S

High school: Lee County (Leesburg, GA) · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #177

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama51.4%
2Florida State logo Florida State31.1%
3Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech7.0%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Lasiah Jackson committed to Stanford on Jul 7, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Stanford logo Stanford (2025-07-07)

Commitment history: Committed to Stanford logo Stanford, Jul 7, 2025

commit60%0%
2025-01-082025-07-07

■ Alabama ■ Florida State ■ Georgia Tech Official visit

All 30 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 51.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 31.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 7.0%, Stanford logo Stanford 1.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.3%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.8%, Florida logo Florida 0.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.5%, LSU logo LSU 0.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.4%, Miami logo Miami 0.4%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.3%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.3%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.2%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.2%, UCF logo UCF 0.2%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.2%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.2%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.2%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.2%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.2%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.2%, Washington logo Washington 0.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.2%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.2%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.1%

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Florida State logo Florida State · Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)