CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Trae Stevenson Jr. commitment prediction

Trae Stevenson Jr. (class of 2026, S, national rank #225) committed to Georgia Tech. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Trae Stevenson Jr. Football Class of 2026 · national rank #225 · S

High school: Brooks County (Quitman, GA) · Hudl · ESPN #240

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia14.3%
2Texas logo Texas12.6%
3Auburn logo Auburn9.5%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Trae Stevenson Jr. committed to Georgia Tech on Mar 18, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech (2025-03-18)

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech, Mar 18, 2025

commit20%0%
2024-09-192025-03-18

■ Georgia ■ Texas ■ Auburn

All 26 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 14.3%, Texas logo Texas 12.6%, Auburn logo Auburn 9.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 5.8%, Florida State logo Florida State 5.7%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 5.3%, Troy logo Troy 3.5%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 3.0%, Kennesaw State logo Kennesaw State 2.9%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 2.8%, South Alabama logo South Alabama 2.7%, South Florida logo South Florida 2.4%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 2.4%, UCF logo UCF 2.4%, Tulane logo Tulane 2.4%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 2.4%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 2.3%, Memphis logo Memphis 2.3%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 2.3%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 2.2%, Liberty logo Liberty 2.1%, FIU logo FIU 2.1%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.9%, Tulsa logo Tulsa 1.9%, UConn logo UConn 1.7%, Stanford logo Stanford 1.3%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Texas logo Texas · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All S recruits · Ss in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)