CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

Logan Thompson commitment prediction

Logan Thompson (class of 2028, CB, national rank #48) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Missouri (11.8%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Logan Thompson Football Class of 2028 · national rank #48 · CB

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Missouri logo Missouri11.8%
2Notre Dame logo Notre Dame9.5%
3Miami logo Miami4.7%
All 30 offers

Missouri logo Missouri 11.8%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 9.5%, Miami logo Miami 4.7%, Oregon logo Oregon 4.4%, Florida logo Florida 4.4%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 4.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 4.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.9%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.3%, Indiana logo Indiana 3.2%, LSU logo LSU 3.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 3.1%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 2.9%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.9%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.8%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 2.6%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.5%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 2.5%, Illinois logo Illinois 2.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.1%, Iowa logo Iowa 2.0%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 1.9%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.9%, Kansas logo Kansas 1.9%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 1.9%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 1.9%, Toledo logo Toledo 1.7%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 1.7%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 1.7%

2026-10-162026-10-16

■ Missouri ■ Notre Dame ■ Miami · history starts 2026-10-16

Related

Schools: Missouri logo Missouri · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame · Miami logo Miami

All class of 2028 recruits · Home