CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Luke Ertel commitment prediction

Luke Ertel (class of 2026, PG, national rank #42, men's basketball) committed to Purdue. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Luke Ertel Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #42 · PG

High school: Mt. Vernon (Fortville, IN)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Purdue logo Purdue21.0%
2Butler logo Butler19.6%
3Ohio logo Ohio13.8%

Committed: Purdue logo Purdue (2024-08-27)

Commitment history: Committed to Purdue logo Purdue, Aug 27, 2024

commit30%0%
2024-02-292024-08-27

■ Purdue ■ Butler ■ Ohio

All 8 offers

Purdue logo Purdue 21.0%, Butler logo Butler 19.6%, Ohio logo Ohio 13.8%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 13.1%, Fordham logo Fordham 11.6%, Kent State logo Kent State 10.0%, Toledo logo Toledo 8.8%, UAB logo UAB 2.2%

Related

Schools: Purdue logo Purdue · Butler logo Butler · Ohio logo Ohio

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PG recruits · PGs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Indiana · Indiana class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)