CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Taylen Kinney commitment prediction

Taylen Kinney (class of 2026, PG, national rank #22, men's basketball) committed to Kansas. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Taylen Kinney Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #22 · PG

High school: Overtime Elite (Atlanta, GA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Arkansas logo Arkansas42.8%
2Kansas logo Kansas18.4%
3Oregon logo Oregon13.1%

Committed: Kansas logo Kansas (2025-09-28)

Commitment history: Committed to Kansas logo Kansas, Sep 28, 2025

commit50%0%
2025-04-012025-09-28

■ Arkansas ■ Kansas ■ Oregon

All 27 offers

Arkansas logo Arkansas 42.8%, Kansas logo Kansas 18.4%, Oregon logo Oregon 13.1%, Indiana logo Indiana 12.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.0%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.9%, Alabama logo Alabama 0.8%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.8%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.7%, UConn logo UConn 0.7%, Miami logo Miami 0.7%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.6%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.6%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.5%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.5%, Texas logo Texas 0.5%, College of Charleston 0.5%, Radford logo Radford 0.5%, Jackson State logo Jackson State 0.5%, Xavier logo Xavier 0.5%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.4%, Morgan State logo Morgan State 0.4%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.4%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.4%, Stony Brook logo Stony Brook 0.4%, Creighton logo Creighton 0.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.4%

Related

Schools: Arkansas logo Arkansas · Kansas logo Kansas · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PG recruits · PGs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)