CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Madden Iamaleava commitment prediction

Madden Iamaleava (class of 2025, QB, national rank #273) committed to Arkansas. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Madden Iamaleava Football Class of 2025 · national rank #273 · QB

High school: Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA) · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #145

#Predicted schoolProb.
1UCLA logo UCLA47.4%
2Miami logo Miami4.6%
3Auburn logo Auburn3.3%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Madden Iamaleava committed to Arkansas on Dec 4, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Arkansas logo Arkansas (2024-12-04)

Commitment history: Committed to UCLA logo UCLA, May 25, 2024; Decommitted from UCLA, Dec 4, 2024; Committed to Arkansas logo Arkansas, Dec 4, 2024

commit100%0%
2024-06-072024-12-04

■ UCLA ■ Miami ■ Auburn

Earlier official visits (before this chart's history starts): UCLA (May 17, 2024)

All 25 offers

UCLA logo UCLA 47.4%, Miami logo Miami 4.6%, Auburn logo Auburn 3.3%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 3.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 2.9%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 2.8%, UNLV logo UNLV 2.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.5%, California logo California 2.3%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 2.3%, TCU logo TCU 2.2%, Arizona logo Arizona 2.2%, Washington logo Washington 2.1%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.9%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 1.8%, Colorado logo Colorado 1.8%, Washington State logo Washington State 1.8%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 1.7%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.7%, UTSA logo UTSA 1.6%, SMU logo SMU 1.6%, South Florida logo South Florida 1.5%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 1.4%, Troy logo Troy 1.4%, Liberty logo Liberty 1.3%

Related

Schools: UCLA logo UCLA · Miami logo Miami · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All QB recruits · QBs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from California · California class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)