CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Malachi Jordan commitment prediction

Malachi Jordan (class of 2027, SF, national rank #19, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Alabama (34.3%).

Malachi Jordan Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #19 · SF

Prolific Prep (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

Uncommitted

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Alabama logo Alabama34.3%
2Kansas logo Kansas21.3%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee18.3%
All 21 offers

Alabama logo Alabama 34.3%, Kansas logo Kansas 21.3%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 18.3%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 18.0%, USC logo USC 2.2%, Miami logo Miami 0.7%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 0.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.5%, Alabama A&M logo Alabama A&M 0.4%, Louisiana logo Louisiana 0.4%, Tennessee State logo Tennessee State 0.4%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.4%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.4%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.3%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.2%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.2%, UConn logo UConn 0.2%, BYU logo BYU 0.1%, Washington logo Washington 0.1%

100%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Alabama ■ Kansas ■ Tennessee

Related

Schools: Alabama logo Alabama · Kansas logo Kansas · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)