Baylor recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from Baylor (101 football, 45 men's basketball): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Jump to: Football · Men's basketball
Football (101 recruits)
#65 in projected 2028 football class
Projected 2028 football class over time
■ Baylor: projected total
■ Baylor: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Baylor odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | Isaiah Taylor | CB | Uncommitted | 4.3% (#6) | |
| 108 | Peyton Smith | WR | Uncommitted | 4.3% (#9) | |
| 123 | Wyatt Wagner | OT | Uncommitted | 3.3% (#10) | |
| 85 | Dalen Powell | RB | Uncommitted | 3.2% (#14) | |
| 149 | Carson LaCombe | WR | Uncommitted | 2.9% (#11) | |
| 118 | David Dotson | DL | Committed: | 2.3% (#17) | |
| 146 | Shamar Evans | LB | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#23) | |
| 128 | Damarion Mays | WR | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#15) | |
| 22 | James Foster III | S | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#16) | |
| 99 | Carter St. Junious | WR | Uncommitted | 1.9% (#20) | |
| 107 | R'Monie Edwards | IOL | Uncommitted | 1.9% (#19) | |
| 37 | Jameer Whyce | DL | Committed: | 1.8% (#22) | |
| 6 | Jaylen Addai | WR | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#26) | |
| 75 | Jevyn Severson | TE | Uncommitted | 1.5% (#35) | |
| 61 | Braylen Bedford | S | Committed: | 1.2% (#42) | |
| 46 | Andre Alexander Jr. | LB | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#28) | |
| 95 | Keoni Snipes | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#52) | |
| 3 | Brysen Wright | WR | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#31) | |
| 133 | Jay Schell | LB | Committed: | 0.9% (#44) | |
| 112 | Xander Edwards | RB | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#36) | |
| 100 | Gabriel Player | LB | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#46) | |
| 2 | Casey Barner | S | Uncommitted | 0.7% (#49) | |
| 5 | Asher Ghioto | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.6% (#59) | |
| 52 | Jhadyn Nelson | LB | Committed: | 3.4% (#12) | |
| 71 | Kavian Bryant | QB | Committed: | 2.8% (#11) | |
| 42 | Kaeden Penny | IOL | Committed: | 2.6% (#19) | |
| 85 | Peyton Houston | QB | Committed: | 2.0% (#24) | |
| 35 | JayQuan Snell | S | Committed: | 2.0% (#19) | |
| 55 | Zyron Forstall | Edge | Committed: | 1.8% (#17) | |
| 22 | Elijah Haven | QB | Committed: | 1.8% (#15) | |
| 62 | Semaj Stanford | S | Committed: | 1.7% (#29) | |
| 19 | Ahmad Hudson | TE | Committed: | 1.4% (#28) | |
| 37 | Kennedy Brown | OT | Committed: | 1.4% (#25) | |
| 1 | Jalen Brewster | DL | Committed: | 1.2% (#26) | |
| 5 | Easton Royal | WR | Committed: | 0.6% (#25) | |
| 36 | Gabriel Osborne Jr. | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#17) | |
| 21 | Ismael Camara | OT | Committed: | 0.3% (#25) | |
| 29 | Landen Williams-Callis | RB | Committed: | 0.3% (#31) | |
| 24 | Kaden Henderson | LB | Committed: | 0.3% (#41) | |
| 73 | Aroson Randle Jr. | LB | Committed: | 0.3% (#50) | |
| 95 | Antonio Berry | IOL | Committed: | 0.2% (#20) | |
| 15 | Albert Simien | IOL | Committed: | 0.1% (#21) | |
| 75 | Caden Moss | OT | Committed: | 0.1% (#18) | |
| 80 | KJ Green | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#29) | |
| 55 | Davian Groce | WR | Committed: | 51.1% (#1) | |
| 103 | Chase Campbell | WR | Committed: | 46.3% (#1) | |
| 150 | Jamarion Vincent | CB | Committed: | 44.0% (#1) | |
| 119 | Jake Fette | QB | Committed: | 8.2% (#4) | |
| 122 | Kosi Okpala | Edge | Committed: | 5.3% (#2) | |
| 58 | Jermaine Bishop Jr. | ATH | Committed: | 3.5% (#8) | |
| 74 | Blaine Bradford | S | Committed: | 2.2% (#21) | |
| 126 | Tradarian Ball | RB | Committed: | 1.7% (#5) | |
| 36 | Jaimeon Winfield | DL | Committed: | 1.7% (#19) | |
| 64 | Jamarion Carlton | DL | Committed: | 1.6% (#7) | |
| 54 | Elbert Hill IV | CB | Committed: | 1.6% (#29) | |
| 127 | Legend Bey | ATH | Committed: | 1.3% (#9) | |
| 82 | Jonathan Hatton Jr. | RB | Committed: | 1.2% (#10) | |
| 114 | Shahn Alston | RB | Committed: | 1.2% (#26) | |
| 78 | Ayden Pouncey | S | Committed: | 1.1% (#31) | |
| 118 | Javian Osborne | RB | Committed: | 0.7% (#14) | |
| 124 | Brock Harris | TE | Committed: | 0.6% (#31) | |
| 137 | Izayia Williams | LB | Committed: | 0.5% (#27) | |
| 41 | Ethan Feaster | WR | Committed: | 0.5% (#16) | |
| 50 | KJ Edwards | RB | Committed: | 0.4% (#15) | |
| 92 | CJ Bronaugh | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#18) | |
| 73 | Jake Kreul | Edge | Committed: | 0.4% (#32) | |
| 138 | S'Vioarean Martin | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#6) | |
| 29 | Jorden Edmonds | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#32) | |
| 51 | Danny Odem III | CB | Committed: | 0.3% (#26) | |
| 63 | Devin Jackson | S | Committed: | 0.3% (#25) | |
| 83 | John Turntine III | OT | Committed: | 0.3% (#15) | |
| 49 | Felix Ojo | OT | Committed: | 0.2% (#17) | |
| 101 | Landon Barnes | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#9) | |
| 79 | Brayden Rouse | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#28) | |
| 31 | Tyler Atkinson | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#38) | |
| 23 | Xavier Griffin | LB | Committed: | 0.0% (#34) | |
| 20 | John Meredith III | CB | Committed: | 0.0% (#15) | |
| 19 | Jalen Lott | WR | Committed: | 0.0% (#18) | |
| 129 | Tyriq Green | ATH | Committed: | 0.0% (#36) | |
| 129 | Kiotti Armstrong | TE | Committed: | 17.6% (#2) | |
| 101 | Chad Woodfork | Edge | Committed: | 2.8% (#7) | |
| 141 | Trystan Haynes | CB | Committed: | 2.7% (#17) | |
| 15 | Harlem Berry | RB | Committed: | 2.1% (#20) | |
| 27 | Kade Phillips | CB | Committed: | 1.4% (#3) | |
| 68 | Elijah Barnes | LB | Committed: | 0.8% (#22) | |
| 117 | Andrew Marsh | WR | Committed: | 0.7% (#24) | |
| 38 | Lamont Rogers | OT | Committed: | 0.6% (#22) | |
| 142 | Jayden Woods | Edge | Committed: | 0.5% (#30) | |
| 58 | Michael Terry III | ATH | Committed: | 0.5% (#15) | |
| 10 | Jonah Williams | S | Committed: | 0.5% (#22) | |
| 21 | Lance Jackson | Edge | Committed: | 0.5% (#20) | |
| 39 | Ty Haywood | OT | Committed: | 0.5% (#23) | |
| 104 | Smith Orogbo | Edge | Committed: | 0.4% (#18) | |
| 80 | Dramodd Odoms | OT | Committed: | 0.4% (#21) | |
| 4 | Dakorien Moore | WR | Committed: | 0.3% (#18) | |
| 145 | Nathaniel Owusu-Boateng | LB | Committed: | 0.3% (#40) | |
| 137 | Ty Jackson | LB | Committed: | 0.3% (#24) | |
| 90 | Nick Townsend | TE | Committed: | 0.3% (#21) | |
| 5 | Michael Fasusi | OT | Committed: | 0.2% (#23) | |
| 42 | Riley Pettijohn | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#23) | |
| 2 | Keelon Russell | QB | Committed: | 0.1% (#9) |
Men's basketball (45 recruits)
#60 in projected 2028 men's basketball class · #32 in projected 2027 men's basketball class
Projected 2028 men's basketball class over time
■ Baylor: projected total
■ Baylor: projected rank (lower is better)
Projected 2027 men's basketball class over time
■ Baylor: projected total
■ Baylor: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Baylor odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | Jakyi Miles | CG | Uncommitted | 15.9% (#2) | |
| 39 | Darren Ford | CG | Uncommitted | 12.6% (#2) | |
| 43 | Peter Julius | C | Uncommitted | 7.0% (#6) | |
| 7 | Josiah Rose | PG | Uncommitted | 5.6% (#8) | |
| 1 | Yann Kamagate | C | Uncommitted | 5.1% (#6) | |
| 19 | Blaze Johnson | PG | Uncommitted | 4.8% (#10) | |
| 11 | Benjamin Berrouet | PF | Uncommitted | 3.2% (#10) | |
| 22 | Tai Bell | PG | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#26) | |
| 10 | Xavier Young | C | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#17) | |
| 7 | Lewis Uvwo | C | Uncommitted | 16.8% (#3) | |
| 12 | Jordan Page | SF | Committed: | 1.2% (#11) | |
| 10 | Nasir Anderson | PG | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#20) | |
| 11 | NaVorro Bowman Jr. | CG | Committed: | 1.0% (#23) | |
| 26 | Dawson Battie | PF | Committed: | 0.9% (#17) | |
| 41 | Tyrone Jamison Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.8% (#28) | |
| 15 | King Gibson | CG | Committed: | 0.5% (#34) | |
| 22 | Ryan Hampton | SF | Committed: | 0.4% (#26) | |
| 56 | Payton Jones | CG | Committed: | 0.3% (#28) | |
| 14 | Moussa Kamissoko | SF | Committed: | 0.3% (#21) | |
| 47 | Gene Roebuck | SF | Committed: | 0.3% (#18) | |
| 13 | Darius Wabbington | C | Committed: | 0.2% (#21) | |
| 19 | Malachi Jordan | SF | Uncommitted | 0.2% (#18) | |
| 39 | Elijah Williams | SF | Committed: | 96.2% (#1) | |
| 47 | Cameron Holmes | SF | Committed: | 29.9% (#2) | |
| 24 | Austin Goosby | CG | Committed: | 15.6% (#3) | |
| 70 | Caleb Ourigou | C | Committed: | 11.3% (#4) | |
| 51 | Davion Thompson | PG | Committed: | 4.5% (#13) | |
| 106 | Felipe Quinones | CG | Committed: | 3.8% (#5) | |
| 12 | Dylan Mingo | CG | Committed: | 3.7% (#4) | |
| 16 | Caleb Gaskins | PF | Committed: | 1.8% (#8) | |
| 6 | Marcus Spears Jr. | PF | Committed: | 1.1% (#24) | |
| 43 | Ethan Taylor | C | Committed: | 0.9% (#10) | |
| 10 | Brandon McCoy Jr. | SG | Committed: | 0.9% (#15) | |
| 2 | Caleb Holt | SG | Committed: | 0.9% (#14) | |
| 15 | Obinna Ekezie Jr. | C | Committed: | 0.8% (#12) | |
| 23 | Bryson Howard | SG | Committed: | 0.7% (#2) | |
| 8 | Christian Collins | PF | Committed: | 0.2% (#23) | |
| 14 | Tounde Yessoufou | SF | Committed: | 43.0% (#2) | |
| 116 | Maikcol Perez | PF | Committed: | 15.6% (#2) | |
| 21 | Jasper Johnson | SG | Committed: | 5.9% (#5) | |
| 2 | Darryn Peterson | CG | Committed: | 1.7% (#6) | |
| 43 | Jerry Easter II | CG | Committed: | 1.2% (#8) | |
| 5 | Caleb Wilson | PF | Committed: | 1.2% (#11) | |
| 26 | Matt Able | SG | Committed: | 1.2% (#6) | |
| 6 | Chris Cenac Jr. | C | Committed: | 0.9% (#7) |