CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Ryan Hampton commitment prediction

Ryan Hampton (class of 2027, SF, national rank #22, men's basketball) is committed to Kentucky. CommitOdds' current top pick: Kentucky (38.2%).

Ryan Hampton Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #22 · SF

Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX)

Committed: Kentucky logo Kentucky (2026-06-07)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Kentucky logo Kentucky38.2%
2NC State logo NC State21.6%
3Nebraska logo Nebraska5.2%
All 27 offers

Kentucky logo Kentucky 38.2%, NC State logo NC State 21.6%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 5.2%, Texas logo Texas 4.3%, Kansas logo Kansas 3.0%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 2.5%, TCU logo TCU 2.1%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.0%, Maryland logo Maryland 1.8%, Indiana logo Indiana 1.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.7%, SMU logo SMU 1.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 1.4%, LSU logo LSU 1.3%, Memphis logo Memphis 1.3%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1.2%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.2%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 1.2%, UNLV logo UNLV 1.2%, Villanova logo Villanova 1.1%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 1.1%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.4%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.4%, USC logo USC 0.4%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.3%

Commitment history: Committed to Kentucky logo Kentucky, Jun 7, 2026

commit50%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Kentucky ■ NC State ■ Nebraska

Related

Schools: Kentucky logo Kentucky · NC State logo NC State · Nebraska logo Nebraska

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)