CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Max Riley commitment prediction

Max Riley (class of 2026, IOL, national rank #179) committed to Ohio State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Max Riley Football Class of 2026 · national rank #179 · IOL

High school: Avon Lake (Avon Lake, OH) · ESPN #105

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State9.8%
2Clemson logo Clemson9.7%
3Michigan logo Michigan8.4%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Max Riley committed to Ohio State on Mar 10, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Ohio State logo Ohio State (2025-03-10)

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Mar 10, 2025

commit15%0%
2024-09-112025-03-10

■ Ohio State ■ Clemson ■ Michigan

All 26 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 9.8%, Clemson logo Clemson 9.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 8.4%, Alabama logo Alabama 7.0%, Penn State logo Penn State 4.7%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 4.6%, Florida logo Florida 4.4%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 3.6%, Missouri logo Missouri 3.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 3.3%, Kent State logo Kent State 3.1%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 3.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 3.0%, Miami logo Miami 2.9%, Duke logo Duke 2.8%, Toledo logo Toledo 2.8%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.8%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 2.8%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 2.7%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 2.6%, Indiana logo Indiana 2.6%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 2.5%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 2.4%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.2%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.7%, Stanford logo Stanford 1.1%

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Clemson logo Clemson · Michigan logo Michigan

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Ohio · Ohio class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)