CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Messiah Hampton commitment prediction

Messiah Hampton (class of 2026, WR, national rank #148) committed to Oregon. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Messiah Hampton Football Class of 2026 · national rank #148 · WR

High school: James Monroe (Rochester, NY) · @messiah_O8 on X

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Syracuse logo Syracuse55.8%
2Miami logo Miami14.6%
3Penn State logo Penn State10.5%

Committed: Oregon logo Oregon (2025-06-13)

Commitment history: Committed to Oregon logo Oregon, Jun 13, 2025

commit2024-12-152025-06-13

■ Syracuse ■ Miami ■ Penn State

All 33 offers

Syracuse logo Syracuse 55.8%, Miami logo Miami 14.6%, Penn State logo Penn State 10.5%, Oregon logo Oregon 3.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 2.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 2.3%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.7%, Texas logo Texas 0.9%, Florida logo Florida 0.7%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.4%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.4%, Buffalo logo Buffalo 0.3%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.3%, Washington logo Washington 0.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.3%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.3%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.3%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.3%, USC logo USC 0.3%, UMass logo UMass 0.2%, UConn logo UConn 0.2%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.2%, Boston College logo Boston College 0.2%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.2%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.2%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.2%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.2%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 0.2%, California logo California 0.1%

Related

Schools: Syracuse logo Syracuse · Miami logo Miami · Penn State logo Penn State

All class of 2026 recruits · Home