CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Azel Banag commitment prediction

Azel Banag (class of 2026, CB, national rank #277) committed to Oregon. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Azel Banag Football Class of 2026 · national rank #277 · CB

High school: A.C. Flora (Columbia, SC) · Hudl · MaxPreps

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech43.5%
2Oregon logo Oregon30.6%
3Duke logo Duke10.2%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Azel Banag committed to Oregon on Dec 3, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Oregon logo Oregon (2025-12-03)

Commitment history: Committed to Oregon logo Oregon, Dec 3, 2025

commit70%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ Georgia Tech ■ Oregon ■ Duke Official visit

All 32 offers

Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 43.5%, Oregon logo Oregon 30.6%, Duke logo Duke 10.2%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 6.4%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.9%, Wofford logo Wofford 0.5%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.4%, Gardner-Webb logo Gardner-Webb 0.4%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.4%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.4%, North Carolina A&T logo North Carolina A&T 0.4%, Elon logo Elon 0.4%, East Tennessee State logo East Tennessee State 0.4%, North Carolina Central logo North Carolina Central 0.4%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.3%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.3%, West Georgia logo West Georgia 0.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.3%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 0.3%, Tuskegee logo Tuskegee 0.3%, Richmond logo Richmond 0.3%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.3%, Navy logo Navy 0.3%, Delaware logo Delaware 0.3%, Army logo Army 0.3%, Pennsylvania logo Pennsylvania 0.3%, Princeton logo Princeton 0.2%, Cornell logo Cornell 0.2%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 0.2%, Harvard logo Harvard 0.2%, Dartmouth logo Dartmouth 0.2%, Air Force logo Air Force 0.2%

Related

Schools: Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech · Oregon logo Oregon · Duke logo Duke

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All CB recruits · CBs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from South Carolina · South Carolina class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)