CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Naeem Burroughs commitment prediction

Naeem Burroughs (class of 2026, WR, national rank #67) committed to Clemson. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Naeem Burroughs Football Class of 2026 · national rank #67 · WR

High school: The Bolles School (Jacksonville, FL) · Hudl · MaxPreps

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia8.1%
2Texas logo Texas7.4%
3Florida logo Florida6.2%

Committed: Clemson logo Clemson (2025-03-08)

Commitment history: Committed to Clemson logo Clemson, Mar 8, 2025

commit2024-09-092025-03-08

■ Georgia ■ Texas ■ Florida

All 36 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 8.1%, Texas logo Texas 7.4%, Florida logo Florida 6.2%, Alabama logo Alabama 6.0%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 4.5%, Auburn logo Auburn 4.3%, Michigan logo Michigan 3.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.3%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.3%, Miami logo Miami 3.2%, LSU logo LSU 3.1%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 3.0%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 2.8%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 2.8%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 2.6%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 2.6%, Clemson logo Clemson 2.5%, Penn State logo Penn State 2.4%, Missouri logo Missouri 2.2%, Duke logo Duke 2.1%, Maryland logo Maryland 2.0%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 2.0%, UCF logo UCF 1.9%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 1.8%, USC logo USC 1.8%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 1.7%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 1.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 1.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 1.5%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 1.4%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 1.3%, Louisville logo Louisville 1.2%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 1.2%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 1.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 1.2%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 1.1%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Texas logo Texas · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2026 recruits · Home