CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Calvin Russell III commitment prediction

Calvin Russell III (class of 2026, WR, national rank #85) committed to Syracuse. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Calvin Russell III Football Class of 2026 · national rank #85 · WR

High school: Miami Northwestern (Miami, FL) · @14gump_ on X · MaxPreps

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Michigan logo Michigan37.8%
2Miami logo Miami35.0%
3Florida logo Florida13.8%

Committed: Syracuse logo Syracuse (2025-07-05)

Commitment history: Committed to Syracuse logo Syracuse, Jul 5, 2025

commit2025-01-062025-07-05

■ Michigan ■ Miami ■ Florida

All 52 offers

Michigan logo Michigan 37.8%, Miami logo Miami 35.0%, Florida logo Florida 13.8%, Oregon logo Oregon 5.8%, Florida State logo Florida State 2.2%, LSU logo LSU 2.0%, Georgia logo Georgia 0.3%, Alabama logo Alabama 0.2%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.1%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.1%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.1%, FIU logo FIU 0.1%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.1%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.1%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.1%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.1%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.1%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.1%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.1%, UCF logo UCF 0.1%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.1%, USC logo USC 0.1%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.1%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.1%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.1%, Edward Waters logo Edward Waters 0.1%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.1%, SMU logo SMU 0.1%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.1%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 0.1%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.1%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.1%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.1%, Illinois logo Illinois 0.1%, Western Carolina logo Western Carolina 0.0%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.0%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.0%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.0%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.0%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.0%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.0%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.0%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.0%, Temple logo Temple 0.0%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.0%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.0%, UTSA logo UTSA 0.0%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.0%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.0%, UMass logo UMass 0.0%, Central Michigan logo Central Michigan 0.0%

Related

Schools: Michigan logo Michigan · Miami logo Miami · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2026 recruits · Home