CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Nick Brooks commitment prediction

Nick Brooks (class of 2025, OT, national rank #239) committed to Texas. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Nick Brooks Football Class of 2025 · national rank #239 · OT

High school: Grayson (Loganville, GA) · Hudl · ESPN #143

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia45.2%
2Iowa logo Iowa15.7%
3Texas logo Texas11.1%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Nick Brooks committed to Texas on Aug 23, 2024. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Texas logo Texas (2024-08-23)

Commitment history: Committed to Texas logo Texas, Aug 23, 2024

commit60%0%
2024-02-252024-08-23

■ Georgia ■ Iowa ■ Texas Official visit

All 32 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 45.2%, Iowa logo Iowa 15.7%, Texas logo Texas 11.1%, USC logo USC 4.8%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 3.6%, Alabama logo Alabama 2.4%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.3%, Miami logo Miami 1.3%, LSU logo LSU 1.1%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.1%, Florida logo Florida 0.9%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.7%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.7%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.7%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.7%, NC State logo NC State 0.7%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.6%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.6%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.6%, UCF logo UCF 0.5%, UAB logo UAB 0.5%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.5%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 0.5%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.4%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.4%, Grambling State logo Grambling State 0.4%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.3%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.3%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.3%

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Iowa logo Iowa · Texas logo Texas

All class of 2025 football recruits · Home

Browse: All OL recruits · OLs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2025

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)