CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Ronnie Gomiller commitment prediction

Ronnie Gomiller (class of 2027, ATH, national rank #348) is committed to Cincinnati. CommitOdds' current top pick: Cincinnati (50.0%).

Ronnie Gomiller Football Class of 2027 · national rank #348 · ATH

East St. Louis (East St. Louis, IL) · @DeuceGomiller on X · @_1one.2hrd on Instagram · Hudl · ESPN #214

Committed: Cincinnati logo Cincinnati (2026-06-07)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Cincinnati logo Cincinnati50.0%
2Purdue logo Purdue20.0%
3Utah logo Utah17.6%

Loading Pick'em…

All 17 offers

Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 50.0%, Purdue logo Purdue 20.0%, Utah logo Utah 17.6%, Texas logo Texas 1.8%, Iowa logo Iowa 1.3%, Indiana logo Indiana 1.3%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.9%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.9%, Missouri State logo Missouri State 0.9%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.8%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.8%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.8%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.8%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.7%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.6%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.5%, Washington State logo Washington State 0.5%

Commitment history: Committed to Cincinnati logo Cincinnati, Jun 7, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Cincinnati ■ Purdue ■ Utah Official visit

Related

Schools: Cincinnati logo Cincinnati · Purdue logo Purdue · Utah logo Utah

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All ATH recruits · ATHs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Illinois · Illinois class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)