CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Brayden Tyson commitment prediction

Brayden Tyson (class of 2027, ATH, national rank #372) is committed to South Carolina. CommitOdds' current top pick: South Carolina (66.5%).

Brayden Tyson Football Class of 2027 · national rank #372 · ATH

Brookwood (Snellville, GA) · Hudl · ESPN #294

Committed: South Carolina logo South Carolina (2026-05-15)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1South Carolina logo South Carolina66.5%
2Florida State logo Florida State3.3%
3Auburn logo Auburn2.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 39 offers

South Carolina logo South Carolina 66.5%, Florida State logo Florida State 3.3%, Auburn logo Auburn 2.9%, Georgia logo Georgia 2.1%, USC logo USC 1.8%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.6%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.6%, Texas logo Texas 1.1%, Oregon logo Oregon 1.1%, Miami logo Miami 1.0%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.0%, Florida logo Florida 1.0%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.9%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.8%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.8%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.8%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.7%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.7%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.7%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.5%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.5%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.5%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.5%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.5%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.5%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.5%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.5%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.4%, UCF logo UCF 0.4%, TCU logo TCU 0.4%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.4%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.4%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.4%, Central Michigan logo Central Michigan 0.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.4%, UConn logo UConn 0.4%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.4%

Commitment history: Committed to South Carolina logo South Carolina, May 15, 2026

commit80%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ South Carolina ■ Florida State ■ Auburn Official visit

Related

Schools: South Carolina logo South Carolina · Florida State logo Florida State · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All ATH recruits · ATHs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)