CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Settimo Yugu commitment prediction

Settimo Yugu (class of 2028, PF, national rank #89, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Grand Canyon (21.1%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Settimo Yugu Basketball Class of 2028 · national rank #89 · PF

Bella Vista Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Grand Canyon logo Grand Canyon21.1%
2Northwestern logo Northwestern15.1%
3Pacific logo Pacific13.8%
All 8 offers

Grand Canyon logo Grand Canyon 21.1%, Northwestern logo Northwestern 15.1%, Pacific logo Pacific 13.8%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 13.4%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 11.8%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 9.9%, Albany 9.3%, LIU 5.6%

30%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Grand Canyon ■ Northwestern ■ Pacific

Related

Schools: Grand Canyon logo Grand Canyon · Northwestern logo Northwestern · Pacific logo Pacific

All class of 2028 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PF recruits · PFs in the class of 2028 · All recruits from Arizona · Arizona class of 2028

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)