CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Shelton Henderson commitment prediction

Shelton Henderson (class of 2025, SF, national rank #23, men's basketball) committed to Miami. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Shelton Henderson Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #23 · SF

High school: Bellaire (Bellaire, TX)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Duke logo Duke62.9%
2Texas logo Texas19.0%
3Texas Tech logo Texas Tech9.5%

Committed: Miami logo Miami (2025-04-21)

Commitment history: Committed to Duke logo Duke, Nov 2, 2024; Decommitted from Duke, Apr 17, 2025; Committed to Miami logo Miami, Apr 21, 2025

commit Duke 2024-11-02decommit Duke 2025-04-17commit80%0%
2024-10-232025-04-21

■ Duke ■ Texas ■ Texas Tech

All 15 offers

Duke logo Duke 62.9%, Texas logo Texas 19.0%, Texas Tech logo Texas Tech 9.5%, TCU logo TCU 1.2%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 1.1%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, LSU logo LSU 0.9%, Texas State logo Texas State 0.8%, Houston logo Houston 0.7%, Lamar logo Lamar 0.6%, SMU logo SMU 0.5%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.5%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.5%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.5%, DePaul logo DePaul 0.5%

Related

Schools: Duke logo Duke · Texas logo Texas · Texas Tech logo Texas Tech

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SF recruits · SFs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Texas · Texas class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)