Houston recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from Houston (78 football, 52 men's basketball): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Jump to: Football · Men's basketball
Football (78 recruits)
#54 in projected 2028 football class
Projected 2028 football class over time
■ Houston: projected total
■ Houston: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Houston odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | Peyton Smith | WR | Uncommitted | 6.0% (#3) | |
| 116 | Noble Williams | RB | Uncommitted | 4.7% (#11) | |
| 47 | RJ Wyms | DL | Uncommitted | 3.7% (#5) | |
| 52 | Isaiah Taylor | CB | Uncommitted | 3.5% (#12) | |
| 85 | Dalen Powell | RB | Uncommitted | 3.3% (#13) | |
| 118 | David Dotson | DL | Committed: | 3.1% (#9) | |
| 149 | Carson LaCombe | WR | Uncommitted | 2.8% (#12) | |
| 99 | Carter St. Junious | WR | Uncommitted | 2.7% (#8) | |
| 123 | Wyatt Wagner | OT | Uncommitted | 2.6% (#16) | |
| 66 | Jamarios Canton | OT | Uncommitted | 2.5% (#18) | |
| 107 | R'Monie Edwards | IOL | Uncommitted | 2.4% (#13) | |
| 6 | Jaylen Addai | WR | Uncommitted | 2.2% (#13) | |
| 115 | Samiu Taukiuvea | IOL | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#22) | |
| 72 | CJ Whaley | ATH | Uncommitted | 2.0% (#14) | |
| 110 | Kingston Preyear | QB | Committed: | 1.7% (#23) | |
| 128 | Damarion Mays | WR | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#28) | |
| 22 | James Foster III | S | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#23) | |
| 30 | Major Stokes | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#31) | |
| 133 | Jay Schell | LB | Committed: | 0.9% (#43) | |
| 29 | Landen Williams-Callis | RB | Committed: | 7.2% (#4) | |
| 52 | Jhadyn Nelson | LB | Committed: | 6.6% (#4) | |
| 55 | Zyron Forstall | Edge | Committed: | 3.5% (#9) | |
| 71 | Kavian Bryant | QB | Committed: | 3.4% (#8) | |
| 85 | Peyton Houston | QB | Committed: | 2.7% (#18) | |
| 22 | Elijah Haven | QB | Committed: | 2.7% (#12) | |
| 37 | Kennedy Brown | OT | Committed: | 2.5% (#12) | |
| 35 | JayQuan Snell | S | Committed: | 2.1% (#17) | |
| 62 | Semaj Stanford | S | Committed: | 2.0% (#24) | |
| 19 | Ahmad Hudson | TE | Committed: | 1.9% (#19) | |
| 72 | Benny Easter Jr. | WR | Committed: | 1.4% (#7) | |
| 5 | Easton Royal | WR | Committed: | 0.9% (#20) | |
| 21 | Ismael Camara | OT | Committed: | 0.4% (#18) | |
| 15 | Albert Simien | IOL | Committed: | 0.2% (#9) | |
| 55 | Davian Groce | WR | Committed: | 7.7% (#4) | |
| 119 | Jake Fette | QB | Committed: | 7.7% (#5) | |
| 122 | Kosi Okpala | Edge | Committed: | 4.7% (#3) | |
| 58 | Jermaine Bishop Jr. | ATH | Committed: | 3.0% (#10) | |
| 36 | Jaimeon Winfield | DL | Committed: | 1.8% (#17) | |
| 74 | Blaine Bradford | S | Committed: | 1.8% (#25) | |
| 150 | Jamarion Vincent | CB | Committed: | 1.4% (#9) | |
| 54 | Elbert Hill IV | CB | Committed: | 1.2% (#33) | |
| 138 | S'Vioarean Martin | CB | Committed: | 1.1% (#4) | |
| 18 | Dia Bell | QB | Committed: | 1.1% (#38) | |
| 64 | Jamarion Carlton | DL | Committed: | 1.0% (#15) | |
| 82 | Jonathan Hatton Jr. | RB | Committed: | 0.8% (#19) | |
| 127 | Legend Bey | ATH | Committed: | 0.8% (#17) | |
| 126 | Tradarian Ball | RB | Committed: | 0.6% (#26) | |
| 77 | Gavin Mueller | TE | Committed: | 0.5% (#25) | |
| 118 | Javian Osborne | RB | Committed: | 0.4% (#26) | |
| 41 | Ethan Feaster | WR | Committed: | 0.3% (#29) | |
| 50 | KJ Edwards | RB | Committed: | 0.3% (#24) | |
| 34 | Anthony Jones Jr. | Edge | Committed: | 0.3% (#32) | |
| 3 | Lamar Brown | ATH | Committed: | 0.2% (#25) | |
| 103 | Chase Campbell | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#19) | |
| 83 | John Turntine III | OT | Committed: | 0.2% (#26) | |
| 39 | Kaiden Prothro | TE | Committed: | 0.1% (#39) | |
| 49 | Felix Ojo | OT | Committed: | 0.1% (#32) | |
| 101 | Landon Barnes | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#14) | |
| 20 | John Meredith III | CB | Committed: | 0.0% (#30) | |
| 19 | Jalen Lott | WR | Committed: | 0.0% (#35) | |
| 80 | Dramodd Odoms | OT | Committed: | 1.7% (#5) | |
| 10 | Jonah Williams | S | Committed: | 1.4% (#7) | |
| 117 | Andrew Marsh | WR | Committed: | 0.8% (#17) | |
| 39 | Ty Haywood | OT | Committed: | 0.8% (#13) | |
| 89 | Devin Harper | IOL | Committed: | 0.7% (#19) | |
| 104 | Smith Orogbo | Edge | Committed: | 0.6% (#8) | |
| 38 | Lamont Rogers | OT | Committed: | 0.5% (#27) | |
| 38 | Lamont Rogers | OT | Committed: | 0.5% (#28) | |
| 21 | Lance Jackson | Edge | Committed: | 0.5% (#22) | |
| 27 | Kade Phillips | CB | Committed: | 0.4% (#7) | |
| 13 | Na'eem Offord | CB | Committed: | 0.3% (#40) | |
| 61 | DaSaahn Brame | TE | Committed: | 0.3% (#30) | |
| 65 | Graceson Littleton | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#37) | |
| 72 | Josh Petty | OT | Committed: | 0.2% (#38) | |
| 81 | Zion Grady | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#30) | |
| 83 | Eric Winters | S | Committed: | 0.1% (#29) | |
| 129 | Kiotti Armstrong | TE | Committed: | 0.1% (#18) | |
| 2 | Keelon Russell | QB | Committed: | 0.1% (#11) |
Men's basketball (52 recruits)
#38 in projected 2028 men's basketball class · #1 in projected 2027 men's basketball class
Projected 2028 men's basketball class over time
■ Houston: projected total
■ Houston: projected rank (lower is better)
Projected 2027 men's basketball class over time
■ Houston: projected total
■ Houston: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Houston odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Mateen Cleaves Jr. | PG | Uncommitted | 17.3% (#3) | |
| 7 | Josiah Rose | PG | Uncommitted | 14.3% (#1) | |
| 1 | Yann Kamagate | C | Uncommitted | 13.7% (#1) | |
| 29 | Josh Lowery | CG | Uncommitted | 11.8% (#4) | |
| 23 | Kevin Wheatley Jr. | SG | Uncommitted | 11.7% (#1) | |
| 11 | Benjamin Berrouet | PF | Uncommitted | 8.2% (#1) | |
| 22 | Tai Bell | PG | Uncommitted | 4.7% (#2) | |
| 10 | Xavier Young | C | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#16) | |
| 44 | Darrell Davis | PG | Committed: | 98.6% (#1) | |
| 65 | Derek Daniels | C | Committed: | 92.5% (#1) | |
| 80 | Triston Hawthorne | PF | Committed: | 85.2% (#1) | |
| 59 | Jeremy Jenkins | PF | Uncommitted | 27.3% (#2) | |
| 37 | Oneal Delancy | CG | Committed: | 18.5% (#3) | |
| 26 | Dawson Battie | PF | Committed: | 2.6% (#8) | |
| 12 | Jordan Page | SF | Committed: | 1.4% (#9) | |
| 9 | Reese Alston | PG | Uncommitted | 1.3% (#8) | |
| 86 | Jayon Connor | PF | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#9) | |
| 10 | Nasir Anderson | PG | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#17) | |
| 57 | Isaiah Santos | SF | Committed: | 0.9% (#6) | |
| 15 | King Gibson | CG | Committed: | 0.8% (#14) | |
| 56 | Payton Jones | CG | Committed: | 0.7% (#9) | |
| 16 | Jalen Davis | CG | Uncommitted | 0.6% (#14) | |
| 6 | Adan Diggs | CG | Uncommitted | 0.6% (#11) | |
| 8 | Asa Montgomery | SF | Uncommitted | 0.5% (#15) | |
| 7 | Lewis Uvwo | C | Uncommitted | 0.3% (#30) | |
| 54 | Ikenna Alozie | CG | Committed: | 43.3% (#1) | |
| 28 | Arafan Diane | C | Committed: | 36.5% (#1) | |
| 72 | Davion Adkins | C | Committed: | 32.4% (#2) | |
| 2 | Caleb Holt | SG | Committed: | 31.8% (#1) | |
| 77 | Ralph Scott | SF | Committed: | 26.2% (#1) | |
| 99 | Jalen Montonati | SF | Committed: | 9.2% (#3) | |
| 6 | Marcus Spears Jr. | PF | Committed: | 9.2% (#1) | |
| 1 | Tyran Stokes | SF | Committed: | 3.2% (#5) | |
| 5 | Bruce Branch III | SF | Committed: | 2.4% (#3) | |
| 8 | Christian Collins | PF | Committed: | 2.0% (#8) | |
| 3 | Jordan Smith Jr. | CG | Committed: | 1.6% (#5) | |
| 43 | Ethan Taylor | C | Committed: | 1.6% (#6) | |
| 76 | Aziz Olajuwon | SF | Committed: | 1.4% (#3) | |
| 15 | Obinna Ekezie Jr. | C | Committed: | 1.4% (#5) | |
| 44 | Junior County | SG | Committed: | 1.2% (#5) | |
| 26 | Maximo Adams | SF | Committed: | 1.0% (#6) | |
| 119 | Brandon Bass Jr. | SG | Committed: | 0.7% (#12) | |
| 74 | Darius Bivins | PG | Committed: | 0.3% (#40) | |
| 13 | Isiah Harwell | SG | Committed: | 97.3% (#1) | |
| 16 | Kingston Flemings | PG | Committed: | 95.2% (#1) | |
| 62 | King Grace | SG | Committed: | 6.4% (#4) | |
| 72 | Najai Hines | C | Committed: | 4.8% (#2) | |
| 11 | Darius Acuff Jr. | PG | Committed: | 1.4% (#10) | |
| 74 | Kareem Stagg | C | Committed: | 1.2% (#4) | |
| 10 | Brayden Burries | CG | Committed: | 1.1% (#21) | |
| 23 | Shelton Henderson | SF | Committed: | 0.7% (#9) | |
| 6 | Chris Cenac Jr. | C | Committed: | 0.5% (#18) |