CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Terence Jones commitment prediction

Terence Jones (class of 2027, PG, national rank #85, men's basketball) is uncommitted. CommitOdds' current top pick: Dayton (29.0%). Early prediction: few visits on record.

Terence Jones Basketball Class of 2027 · national rank #85 · PG

St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)

Uncommitted

Early: few visits on record, so this prediction is low-confidence and may change a lot.

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Dayton logo Dayton29.0%
2Pepperdine logo Pepperdine21.6%
3Mississippi State logo Mississippi State11.1%
All 9 offers

Dayton logo Dayton 29.0%, Pepperdine logo Pepperdine 21.6%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 11.1%, Georgetown logo Georgetown 9.6%, Towson logo Towson 6.8%, Saint Joseph's logo Saint Joseph's 6.3%, Providence logo Providence 5.9%, Villanova logo Villanova 5.8%, Nicholls logo Nicholls 4.0%

40%0%
2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Dayton ■ Pepperdine ■ Mississippi State

Related

Schools: Dayton logo Dayton · Pepperdine logo Pepperdine · Mississippi State logo Mississippi State

All class of 2027 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All PG recruits · PGs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Maryland · Maryland class of 2027

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)