Providence recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from Providence (89 men's basketball): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Men's basketball (89 recruits)
#26 in projected 2028 men's basketball class · #59 in projected 2027 men's basketball class
Projected 2028 men's basketball class over time
■ Providence: projected total
■ Providence: projected rank (lower is better)
Projected 2027 men's basketball class over time
■ Providence: projected total
■ Providence: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Providence odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Michai White | PG | Uncommitted | 41.1% (#1) | |
| 82 | Derek Swartz | SG | Uncommitted | 12.3% (#4) | |
| 58 | Isaiah Clarke | PF | Uncommitted | 11.4% (#5) | |
| 46 | Nijaun Harris | SF | Uncommitted | 6.4% (#6) | |
| 37 | Malik Moore | PG | Uncommitted | 5.8% (#9) | |
| 94 | Amarion Smith-Holley | PG | Uncommitted | 3.8% (#9) | |
| 18 | DJ Okoth | SF | Uncommitted | 3.4% (#10) | |
| 24 | Liam Mitakaro | CG | Uncommitted | 3.1% (#12) | |
| 26 | Will Brunson | SF | Uncommitted | 2.6% (#17) | |
| 19 | Blaze Johnson | PG | Uncommitted | 2.3% (#19) | |
| 29 | Josh Lowery | CG | Uncommitted | 2.2% (#14) | |
| 7 | Josiah Rose | PG | Uncommitted | 2.1% (#16) | |
| 1 | Yann Kamagate | C | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#23) | |
| 10 | Xavier Young | C | Uncommitted | 0.6% (#34) | |
| 73 | Patrick Otey | SG | Uncommitted | 34.2% (#1) | |
| 7 | Lewis Uvwo | C | Uncommitted | 26.5% (#1) | |
| 15 | King Gibson | CG | Committed: | 22.4% (#3) | |
| 10 | Nasir Anderson | PG | Uncommitted | 7.0% (#3) | |
| 35 | Dylan Jones | SF | Uncommitted | 6.8% (#4) | |
| 85 | Terence Jones | PG | Uncommitted | 5.9% (#7) | |
| 64 | Jason Gardner Jr. | PG | Committed: | 3.4% (#4) | |
| 80 | Triston Hawthorne | PF | Committed: | 2.4% (#3) | |
| 58 | Javion Tyndale | PG | Committed: | Loyola 72.7% | 1.6% (#9) |
| 55 | Carson Crawford | SF | Committed: | 1.4% (#10) | |
| 12 | Jordan Page | SF | Committed: | 1.1% (#13) | |
| 86 | Jayon Connor | PF | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#11) | |
| 60 | Jaydn Jenkins | C | Committed: | 1.0% (#9) | |
| 67 | Aaron Britt Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.9% (#13) | |
| 28 | Micah Gordon | PG | Committed: | 0.8% (#10) | |
| 98 | Tre Keith | CG | Committed: | 0.8% (#10) | |
| 97 | Declan Griffiths | SF | Committed: | 0.7% (#13) | |
| 27 | Zion Green | PF | Uncommitted | 0.6% (#16) | |
| 47 | Gene Roebuck | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#13) | |
| 32 | Ahmed Nur | PF | Committed: | 0.6% (#18) | |
| 13 | Darius Wabbington | C | Committed: | 0.6% (#14) | |
| 23 | Antonio Pemberton | PG | Committed: | 0.5% (#9) | |
| 25 | Chase Lumpkin | CG | Committed: | 0.5% (#17) | |
| 78 | Geren Holmes | SG | Committed: | 0.5% (#6) | |
| 40 | Kamsi Awaka | C | Committed: | 0.5% (#11) | |
| 6 | Adan Diggs | CG | Uncommitted | 0.5% (#17) | |
| 8 | Asa Montgomery | SF | Uncommitted | 0.4% (#18) | |
| 72 | Brandon Woodard | PF | Committed: | 0.4% (#11) | |
| 14 | Moussa Kamissoko | SF | Committed: | 0.4% (#10) | |
| 29 | Devin Cleveland | CG | Committed: | 0.3% (#14) | |
| 44 | Darrell Davis | PG | Committed: | 0.2% (#6) | |
| 95 | Alex Egbuonu | SF | Committed: | 87.7% (#1) | |
| 110 | Dink Pate | SG | Committed: | 73.2% (#1) | |
| 38 | Gabe Nesmith | SF | Committed: | 57.9% (#1) | |
| 94 | Julius Avent | PF | Committed: | 21.3% (#3) | |
| 14 | Abdou Toure | SF | Committed: | 19.4% (#2) | |
| 79 | Aiden Derkack | SG | Committed: | 14.6% (#2) | |
| 46 | Marcis Ponder | C | Committed: | 8.2% (#4) | |
| 34 | Javon Bardwell | SF | Committed: | 7.2% (#5) | |
| 2 | Caleb Holt | SG | Committed: | 2.4% (#5) | |
| 30 | Qayden Samuels | SF | Committed: | 1.8% (#15) | |
| 118 | Theo Edema | C | Committed: | 1.7% (#12) | |
| 12 | Dylan Mingo | CG | Committed: | 1.2% (#14) | |
| 41 | Chase Foster | PF | Committed: | 1.1% (#16) | |
| 84 | Anthony Brown | PG | Committed: | 1.0% (#16) | |
| 59 | Quincy Wadley | SG | Committed: | 1.0% (#12) | |
| 68 | Adam Oumiddoch | SG | Committed: | 0.9% (#21) | |
| 74 | Darius Bivins | PG | Committed: | 0.9% (#24) | |
| 45 | Anderson Diaz | PG | Committed: | 0.8% (#22) | |
| 3 | Jordan Smith Jr. | CG | Committed: | 0.8% (#15) | |
| 50 | Bo Ogden | SF | Committed: | 0.7% (#9) | |
| 36 | Quinn Costello | PF | Committed: | 0.7% (#14) | |
| 54 | Ikenna Alozie | CG | Committed: | 0.5% (#25) | |
| 37 | Latrell Allmond | PF | Committed: | 0.4% (#19) | |
| 13 | Deron Rippey Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.4% (#32) | |
| 116 | Prince-Alexander Moody | CG | Committed: | 0.2% (#8) | |
| 91 | Martay Barnes | CG | Committed: | 0.1% (#6) | |
| 40 | Jamier Jones | PF | Committed: | 75.9% (#1) | |
| 118 | Jaylen Harrell | SF | Committed: | 68.2% (#1) | |
| 76 | Jalen Reece | PG | Committed: | 23.9% (#2) | |
| 88 | Amir Jenkins | PG | Committed: | 12.1% (#2) | |
| 73 | Tee Bartlett | C | Committed: | 3.6% (#11) | |
| 96 | DeWayne Brown II | C | Committed: | 2.5% (#12) | |
| 34 | Kiyan Anthony | SG | Committed: | 2.5% (#11) | |
| 70 | Amari Evans | SF | Committed: | 1.8% (#17) | |
| 89 | Nigel James Jr. | PG | Committed: | 1.6% (#8) | |
| 44 | Derek Dixon | CG | Committed: | 1.2% (#12) | |
| 11 | Darius Acuff Jr. | PG | Committed: | 1.1% (#17) | |
| 53 | Nyk Lewis | PG | Committed: | 1.0% (#16) | |
| 4 | Nate Ament | PF | Committed: | 0.7% (#23) | |
| 58 | Cam Ward | PF | Committed: | 0.7% (#18) | |
| 43 | Jerry Easter II | CG | Committed: | 0.6% (#40) | |
| 99 | Trey Thompson | PF | Committed: | 0.4% (#20) | |
| 33 | Acaden Lewis | PG | Committed: | 0.4% (#23) | |
| 18 | Trey McKenney | CG | Committed: | 0.4% (#30) |