Villanova recruiting odds
Recruits tracked by CommitOdds who hold an offer from Villanova (67 men's basketball): commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Men's basketball (67 recruits)
#37 in projected 2028 men's basketball class · #80 in projected 2027 men's basketball class
Projected 2028 men's basketball class over time
■ Villanova: projected total
■ Villanova: projected rank (lower is better)
Projected 2027 men's basketball class over time
■ Villanova: projected total
■ Villanova: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Villanova odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | Nico Antoniacci | CG | Uncommitted | 28.1% (#1) | |
| 96 | Shane Goines | PG | Uncommitted | 18.7% (#3) | |
| 32 | Rowan Phillips | SG | Uncommitted | 14.6% (#2) | |
| 16 | Logan Chwastyk | C | Uncommitted | 6.1% (#8) | |
| 6 | Mason Collins | SF | Uncommitted | 4.5% (#11) | |
| 19 | Blaze Johnson | PG | Uncommitted | 2.4% (#18) | |
| 2 | Colton Hiller | SF | Uncommitted | 1.9% (#5) | |
| 23 | Kevin Wheatley Jr. | SG | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#20) | |
| 26 | Will Brunson | SF | Uncommitted | 1.3% (#18) | |
| 20 | Michai White | PG | Uncommitted | 1.2% (#18) | |
| 8 | Isaiah Hamilton | SF | Uncommitted | 1.2% (#15) | |
| 22 | Tai Bell | PG | Uncommitted | 0.6% (#29) | |
| 14 | Brady Pettigrew | CG | Uncommitted | 0.5% (#28) | |
| 73 | Patrick Otey | SG | Uncommitted | 6.7% (#6) | |
| 52 | Kameron Mercer | SF | Committed: | 6.4% (#5) | |
| 85 | Terence Jones | PG | Uncommitted | 5.8% (#8) | |
| 49 | Justin Wise | SG | Committed: | 5.2% (#13) | |
| 27 | Zion Green | PF | Uncommitted | 1.6% (#12) | |
| 99 | Kamari Whyte | SG | Committed: | 1.6% (#4) | |
| 11 | NaVorro Bowman Jr. | CG | Committed: | 1.3% (#20) | |
| 60 | Jaydn Jenkins | C | Committed: | 1.3% (#6) | |
| 89 | Quincy Douby Jr. | SG | Committed: | 1.2% (#12) | |
| 22 | Ryan Hampton | SF | Committed: | 1.1% (#21) | |
| 59 | Jeremy Jenkins | PF | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#14) | |
| 72 | Brandon Woodard | PF | Committed: | 1.1% (#7) | |
| 79 | Josiah Nance | CG | Committed: | 0.5% (#17) | |
| 13 | Darius Wabbington | C | Committed: | 0.5% (#18) | |
| 6 | Adan Diggs | CG | Uncommitted | 0.4% (#23) | |
| 1 | Beckham Black | PG | Uncommitted | 0.3% (#15) | |
| 28 | Micah Gordon | PG | Committed: | 0.3% (#25) | |
| 9 | Reese Alston | PG | Uncommitted | 0.3% (#34) | |
| 84 | Lucai Anderson | SG | Committed: | 0.3% (#8) | |
| 87 | Munir Greig | SF | Uncommitted | 0.3% (#8) | |
| 25 | Chase Lumpkin | CG | Committed: | 0.2% (#30) | |
| 2 | CJ Rosser | PF | Uncommitted | 0.1% (#26) | |
| 68 | Adam Oumiddoch | SG | Committed: | 13.2% (#4) | |
| 45 | Anderson Diaz | PG | Committed: | 5.7% (#7) | |
| 30 | Qayden Samuels | SF | Committed: | 2.3% (#6) | |
| 7 | Jason Crowe Jr. | CG | Committed: | 1.9% (#13) | |
| 118 | Theo Edema | C | Committed: | 1.8% (#9) | |
| 95 | Alex Egbuonu | SF | Committed: | 1.3% (#5) | |
| 84 | Anthony Brown | PG | Committed: | 1.3% (#7) | |
| 40 | Anthony Felesi | SF | Committed: | 1.2% (#13) | |
| 6 | Marcus Spears Jr. | PF | Committed: | 1.2% (#23) | |
| 59 | Quincy Wadley | SG | Committed: | 1.1% (#7) | |
| 94 | Julius Avent | PF | Committed: | 1.1% (#6) | |
| 25 | Jaxon Richardson | SF | Committed: | 1.0% (#13) | |
| 3 | Jordan Smith Jr. | CG | Committed: | 1.0% (#11) | |
| 83 | Marcus Johnson | PG | Committed: | 0.9% (#11) | |
| 15 | Obinna Ekezie Jr. | C | Committed: | 0.7% (#16) | |
| 54 | Ikenna Alozie | CG | Committed: | 0.6% (#14) | |
| 93 | Jayden Hodge | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#9) | |
| 13 | Deron Rippey Jr. | PG | Committed: | 0.5% (#17) | |
| 52 | Lucas Morillo | SG | Committed: | 0.5% (#16) | |
| 33 | Jasiah Jervis | SG | Committed: | 0.5% (#12) | |
| 11 | Baba Oladotun | SF | Committed: | 0.4% (#20) | |
| 65 | Sammy Jackson | SF | Committed: | 0.3% (#12) | |
| 59 | Dante Allen | CG | Committed: | 36.5% (#2) | |
| 33 | Acaden Lewis | PG | Committed: | 18.0% (#3) | |
| 78 | Zymicah Wilkins | C | Committed: | 11.3% (#2) | |
| 70 | Amari Evans | SF | Committed: | 2.5% (#7) | |
| 64 | Chance Mallory | PG | Committed: | 2.1% (#7) | |
| 99 | Trey Thompson | PF | Committed: | 1.0% (#8) | |
| 58 | Cam Ward | PF | Committed: | 1.0% (#8) | |
| 82 | Neiko Mundey | CG | Committed: | 0.7% (#17) | |
| 86 | Ryder Frost | SF | Committed: | 0.7% (#7) | |
| 103 | Amari Allen | SF | Committed: | 0.6% (#13) |