CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Tristan Reed commitment prediction

Tristan Reed (class of 2026, C, national rank #73, men's basketball) committed to Mississippi State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Tristan Reed Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #73 · C

High school: Link Academy (Branson, MO)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Mississippi State logo Mississippi State30.1%
2Missouri logo Missouri29.4%
3Maryland logo Maryland22.0%

Committed: Mississippi State logo Mississippi State (2025-11-01)

Commitment history: Committed to Mississippi State logo Mississippi State, Nov 1, 2025

commit100%0%
2025-05-052025-11-01

■ Mississippi State ■ Missouri ■ Maryland

All 9 offers

Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 30.1%, Missouri logo Missouri 29.4%, Maryland logo Maryland 22.0%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 9.8%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 3.9%, Saint Louis logo Saint Louis 1.5%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.2%, Iowa logo Iowa 1.1%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 1.0%

Related

Schools: Mississippi State logo Mississippi State · Missouri logo Missouri · Maryland logo Maryland

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All C recruits · Cs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Missouri · Missouri class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)