CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Willie Burnett III commitment prediction

Willie Burnett III (class of 2026, CG, national rank #98, men's basketball) committed to Mississippi State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Willie Burnett III Basketball Class of 2026 · national rank #98 · CG

High school: Gillion Basketball Academy (Springfield, VA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Mississippi State logo Mississippi State72.7%
2George Mason logo George Mason10.1%
3Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky5.7%

Committed: Mississippi State logo Mississippi State (2025-09-10)

Commitment history: Committed to Mississippi State logo Mississippi State, Sep 10, 2025

commit80%0%
2025-03-142025-09-10

■ Mississippi State ■ George Mason ■ Western Kentucky

All 8 offers

Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 72.7%, George Mason logo George Mason 10.1%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 5.7%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 4.7%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 2.2%, Florida State logo Florida State 1.8%, Hampton logo Hampton 1.6%, UT Martin logo UT Martin 1.2%

Related

Schools: Mississippi State logo Mississippi State · George Mason logo George Mason · Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky

All class of 2026 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SG recruits · SGs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Virginia · Virginia class of 2026

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)