CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Tyler Alexander commitment prediction

Tyler Alexander (class of 2027, DL, national rank #503) is committed to Texas. CommitOdds' current top pick: Georgia (40.5%).

Tyler Alexander Football Class of 2027 · national rank #503 · DL

Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) · Hudl · ESPN #298

Committed: Texas logo Texas (2026-06-23)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Georgia logo Georgia40.5%
2Texas logo Texas33.5%
3Notre Dame logo Notre Dame12.7%

Loading Pick'em…

All 40 offers

Georgia logo Georgia 40.5%, Texas logo Texas 33.5%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 12.7%, Colorado logo Colorado 2.2%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.9%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 0.7%, Florida logo Florida 0.6%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.4%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.4%, FIU logo FIU 0.4%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.3%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.3%, UCF logo UCF 0.3%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.3%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.3%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.2%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.2%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.2%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.2%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.2%, Warner University 0.2%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.2%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.2%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.2%, West Georgia logo West Georgia 0.2%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.2%, Middle Tennessee logo Middle Tennessee 0.2%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.2%, Western Kentucky logo Western Kentucky 0.2%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.2%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.2%, Delaware logo Delaware 0.2%, Temple logo Temple 0.2%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.2%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.2%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to Texas logo Texas, Jun 23, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ Georgia ■ Texas ■ Notre Dame Official visit

Related

Schools: Georgia logo Georgia · Texas logo Texas · Notre Dame logo Notre Dame

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All DL recruits · DLs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Florida · Florida class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)