Western Kentucky football recruiting odds
49 football recruits tracked by CommitOdds hold an offer from Western Kentucky: commitment odds for each, live for 2027 and 2028.
Projected 2028 class over time
■ Western Kentucky: projected total
■ Western Kentucky: projected rank (lower is better)
| Rank | Player | Pos. | Status | Top pick | Western Kentucky odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143 | John Paul Carrico | OT | Uncommitted | 5.1% (#8) | |
| 70 | Antavion Allen | DL | Committed: | 2.7% (#18) | |
| 61 | Braylen Bedford | S | Committed: | 2.1% (#16) | |
| 74 | Geraci Carson | DL | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#26) | |
| 60 | Jermaine Smith Jr. | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.7% (#25) | |
| 62 | Elijah Tillman | Edge | Uncommitted | 1.5% (#26) | |
| 91 | Grayden Reid | CB | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#34) | |
| 12 | Prince Che | DL | Uncommitted | 1.4% (#32) | |
| 21 | Donald Tabron II | QB | Committed: | 1.1% (#32) | |
| 3 | Brysen Wright | WR | Uncommitted | 1.1% (#29) | |
| 112 | Xander Edwards | RB | Uncommitted | 1.0% (#30) | |
| 2 | Casey Barner | S | Uncommitted | 0.9% (#35) | |
| 5 | Asher Ghioto | Edge | Uncommitted | 0.8% (#48) | |
| 13 | Kamarui Dorsey | S | Committed: | 2.8% (#14) | |
| 76 | Wyatt Smith | Edge | Committed: | 2.8% (#17) | |
| 39 | Seneca Driver | TE | Committed: | 1.8% (#22) | |
| 11 | A'mir Sears | ATH | Committed: | 1.1% (#38) | |
| 27 | Dakota Guerrant | WR | Committed: | 1.1% (#36) | |
| 92 | Allen Evans | CB | Committed: | 0.9% (#12) | |
| 4 | Mark Matthews | OT | Committed: | 0.8% (#32) | |
| 98 | Jamir Dean | WR | Committed: | 0.4% (#10) | |
| 73 | Aroson Randle Jr. | LB | Committed: | 0.4% (#40) | |
| 86 | Kennedee Jackson | OT | Committed: | 0.3% (#18) | |
| 77 | Julius Jones | WR | Committed: | 0.1% (#34) | |
| 36 | Jaimeon Winfield | DL | Committed: | 1.3% (#24) | |
| 134 | Kenton Dopson III | CB | Committed: | 0.7% (#27) | |
| 140 | Damarius Yates | RB | Committed: | 0.7% (#13) | |
| 137 | Izayia Williams | LB | Committed: | 0.4% (#32) | |
| 63 | Devin Jackson | S | Committed: | 0.3% (#34) | |
| 65 | Somourian Wingo | WR | Committed: | 0.2% (#27) | |
| 98 | Justice Fitzpatrick | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#33) | |
| 56 | Deuce Geralds | DL | Committed: | 0.2% (#37) | |
| 60 | Chuck Kennon | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#29) | |
| 31 | Tyler Atkinson | LB | Committed: | 0.1% (#37) | |
| 46 | Bralan Womack | S | Committed: | 0.1% (#28) | |
| 105 | James Johnson | DL | Committed: | 0.1% (#35) | |
| 85 | Calvin Russell III | WR | Committed: | 0.0% (#41) | |
| 129 | Tyriq Green | ATH | Committed: | 0.0% (#32) | |
| 130 | Duke Johnson II | LB | Committed: | 2.3% (#20) | |
| 97 | Anthony Rogers | RB | Committed: | 0.5% (#25) | |
| 41 | Solomon Thomas | IOL | Committed: | 0.4% (#30) | |
| 46 | Javion Hilson | Edge | Committed: | 0.4% (#33) | |
| 35 | Dallas Wilson | WR | Committed: | 0.3% (#28) | |
| 72 | Josh Petty | OT | Committed: | 0.2% (#32) | |
| 59 | Ben Hanks III | CB | Committed: | 0.2% (#22) | |
| 6 | David Sanders Jr. | OT | Committed: | 0.1% (#32) | |
| 12 | Justus Terry | DL | Committed: | 0.1% (#17) | |
| 51 | Chuck McDonald III | CB | Committed: | 0.1% (#25) | |
| 9 | Isaiah Gibson | Edge | Committed: | 0.1% (#30) |