CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Xavier Sabb commitment prediction

Xavier Sabb (class of 2027, ATH, national rank #41) is committed to Oregon. CommitOdds' current top pick: Oregon (34.2%).

Xavier Sabb Football Class of 2027 · national rank #41 · ATH

Glassboro (Glassboro, NJ) · Hudl

Committed: Oregon logo Oregon (2026-07-10)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Oregon logo Oregon34.2%
2Alabama logo Alabama20.5%
3Tennessee logo Tennessee13.3%
All 26 offers

Oregon logo Oregon 34.2%, Alabama logo Alabama 20.5%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 13.3%, Georgia logo Georgia 12.2%, LSU logo LSU 7.5%, UCLA logo UCLA 2.6%, USC logo USC 1.1%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 1.1%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.9%, Michigan logo Michigan 0.7%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.6%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.6%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.5%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.5%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.4%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.4%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.4%, James Madison logo James Madison 0.4%, Duke logo Duke 0.3%, Akron logo Akron 0.3%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.3%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.3%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.2%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.2%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.2%

Commitment history: Committed to Oregon logo Oregon, Jul 10, 2026

commit2026-04-032026-10-16

■ Oregon ■ Alabama ■ Tennessee

Related

Schools: Oregon logo Oregon · Alabama logo Alabama · Tennessee logo Tennessee

All class of 2027 recruits · Home