CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Zion White commitment prediction

Zion White (class of 2027, WR, national rank #224) is committed to California. CommitOdds' current top pick: California (52.7%).

Zion White Football Class of 2027 · national rank #224 · WR

Mililani (Mililani, HI) · Hudl · ESPN #134

Committed: California logo California (2026-06-19)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1California logo California52.7%
2North Carolina logo North Carolina26.6%
3Oregon logo Oregon3.9%

Loading Pick'em…

All 16 offers

California logo California 52.7%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 26.6%, Oregon logo Oregon 3.9%, Hawaii logo Hawaii 3.0%, Washington logo Washington 2.0%, BYU logo BYU 1.6%, Utah logo Utah 1.4%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 1.2%, Arizona logo Arizona 1.1%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.1%, San Jose State logo San Jose State 0.9%, Oregon State logo Oregon State 0.9%, San Diego State logo San Diego State 0.9%, Washington State logo Washington State 0.9%, Nebraska logo Nebraska 0.8%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.7%

Commitment history: Committed to California logo California, Jun 19, 2026

commit100%0%
2026-04-042026-10-17

■ California ■ North Carolina ■ Oregon Official visit

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: California logo California · North Carolina logo North Carolina · Oregon logo Oregon

All class of 2027 football recruits · Home

Browse: All WR recruits · WRs in the class of 2027 · All recruits from Hawaii · Hawaii class of 2027

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)