CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Aiden Gibson commitment prediction

Aiden Gibson (class of 2026, RB, national rank #270) committed to Rutgers. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Aiden Gibson Football Class of 2026 · national rank #270 · RB

High school: Woodruff (Woodruff, SC)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Penn State logo Penn State88.2%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee1.0%
3Florida logo Florida0.9%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Aiden Gibson committed to Rutgers on Jul 7, 2026. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Rutgers logo Rutgers (2026-07-07)

Commitment history: Committed to Penn State logo Penn State, May 12, 2026; Decommitted from Penn State, Jul 7, 2026; Committed to Rutgers logo Rutgers, Jul 7, 2026

commit Penn State 2026-05-12commit100%0%
2026-01-082026-07-07

■ Penn State ■ Tennessee ■ Florida Official visit

All 26 offers

Penn State logo Penn State 88.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 1.0%, Florida logo Florida 0.9%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.7%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.6%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.5%, NC State logo NC State 0.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.5%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.4%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 0.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.4%, Coastal Carolina logo Coastal Carolina 0.4%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.4%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.4%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.4%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.4%, Samford logo Samford 0.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.3%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.3%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.3%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.3%, UCF logo UCF 0.3%, Missouri State logo Missouri State 0.3%, UTSA logo UTSA 0.2%

Related

Schools: Penn State logo Penn State · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Florida logo Florida

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All RB recruits · RBs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from South Carolina · South Carolina class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)