CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

Amari Latimer commitment prediction

Amari Latimer (class of 2026, RB, national rank #280) committed to West Virginia. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Amari Latimer Football Class of 2026 · national rank #280 · RB

High school: Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) · Hudl

#Predicted schoolProb.
1West Virginia logo West Virginia29.2%
2Tennessee logo Tennessee20.2%
3Ohio State logo Ohio State17.7%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — Amari Latimer committed to West Virginia on Dec 3, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: West Virginia logo West Virginia (2025-12-03)

Commitment history: Committed to Wisconsin logo Wisconsin, Jun 28, 2025; Decommitted from Wisconsin, Dec 3, 2025; Committed to West Virginia logo West Virginia, Dec 3, 2025

commit Wisconsin 2025-06-28commit80%0%
2025-06-062025-12-03

■ West Virginia ■ Tennessee ■ Ohio State Official visit

Earlier official visits (before this chart's history starts): Wisconsin (May 30, 2025)

All 47 offers

West Virginia logo West Virginia 29.2%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 20.2%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 17.7%, Georgia logo Georgia 3.0%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 2.6%, Texas logo Texas 2.2%, Auburn logo Auburn 1.6%, Florida logo Florida 1.3%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 1.2%, Michigan logo Michigan 1.1%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 0.9%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.9%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.9%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.8%, Oregon logo Oregon 0.8%, Miami logo Miami 0.8%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.7%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.7%, Georgia State logo Georgia State 0.7%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.7%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 0.6%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.6%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.6%, TCU logo TCU 0.5%, Troy logo Troy 0.5%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.5%, USC logo USC 0.5%, Georgia Southern logo Georgia Southern 0.5%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.5%, Florida A&M logo Florida A&M 0.5%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.5%, Memphis logo Memphis 0.4%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.4%, Marshall logo Marshall 0.4%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.4%, UCF logo UCF 0.4%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.4%, Washington logo Washington 0.4%, Colorado logo Colorado 0.4%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.4%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.4%, Western Michigan logo Western Michigan 0.4%, Central Michigan logo Central Michigan 0.3%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.3%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.2%, California logo California 0.2%

Related

Schools: West Virginia logo West Virginia · Tennessee logo Tennessee · Ohio State logo Ohio State

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All RB recruits · RBs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Georgia · Georgia class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)