CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings

Braylon Mullins commitment prediction

Braylon Mullins (class of 2025, SG, national rank #15, men's basketball) committed to UConn. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Braylon Mullins Basketball Class of 2025 · national rank #15 · SG

High school: Greenfield-Central (Greenfield, IN)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Indiana logo Indiana25.0%
2North Carolina logo North Carolina21.8%
3Michigan State logo Michigan State13.8%

Committed: UConn logo UConn (2024-10-23)

Commitment history: Committed to UConn logo UConn, Oct 23, 2024

commit30%0%
2024-04-262024-10-23

■ Indiana ■ North Carolina ■ Michigan State

All 32 offers

Indiana logo Indiana 25.0%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 21.8%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 13.8%, Michigan logo Michigan 13.2%, UConn logo UConn 10.8%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.0%, Purdue logo Purdue 1.0%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.9%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.8%, IU Indy logo IU Indy 0.7%, Butler logo Butler 0.7%, Ball State logo Ball State 0.7%, Indiana State logo Indiana State 0.7%, Valparaiso logo Valparaiso 0.6%, Southern Indiana 0.6%, Notre Dame logo Notre Dame 0.6%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.5%, Creighton logo Creighton 0.5%, Duke logo Duke 0.5%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.5%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 0.5%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.4%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.4%, Ohio logo Ohio 0.4%, Kent State logo Kent State 0.4%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.4%, Iowa logo Iowa 0.4%, Virginia logo Virginia 0.4%, Stanford logo Stanford 0.3%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.3%

Related

Schools: Indiana logo Indiana · North Carolina logo North Carolina · Michigan State logo Michigan State

All class of 2025 men's basketball recruits · Home

Browse: All SG recruits · SGs in the class of 2025 · All recruits from Indiana · Indiana class of 2025

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)