CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Carter Gooden commitment prediction

Carter Gooden (class of 2026, Edge, national rank #106) committed to Tennessee. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Carter Gooden Football Class of 2026 · national rank #106 · Edge

High school: Tabor Academy (Marion, MA)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Tennessee logo Tennessee73.2%
2Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt10.4%
3Penn State logo Penn State4.3%

Committed: Tennessee logo Tennessee (2025-12-03)

Commitment history: Decommitted from UCLA, Dec 3, 2025; Committed to Tennessee logo Tennessee, Dec 3, 2025

commit2025-06-062025-12-03

■ Tennessee ■ Vanderbilt ■ Penn State

All 20 offers

Tennessee logo Tennessee 73.2%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 10.4%, Penn State logo Penn State 4.3%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 1.1%, Boston College logo Boston College 1.0%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.9%, UMass logo UMass 0.9%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.8%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.8%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.8%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.7%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.6%, Virginia logo Virginia 0.6%, Washington logo Washington 0.6%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 0.6%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.5%, Arizona State logo Arizona State 0.4%, UCLA logo UCLA 0.4%, Oklahoma State logo Oklahoma State 0.4%

Related

Schools: Tennessee logo Tennessee · Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt · Penn State logo Penn State

All class of 2026 recruits · Home