CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools

PJ Dean commitment prediction

PJ Dean (class of 2026, Edge, national rank #108) committed to Georgia. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

PJ Dean Football Class of 2026 · national rank #108 · Edge

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State52.5%
2Georgia logo Georgia26.9%
3South Carolina logo South Carolina10.0%

Committed: Georgia logo Georgia (2025-06-30)

Commitment history: Committed to Georgia logo Georgia, Jun 30, 2025

commit2025-01-012025-06-30

■ Ohio State ■ Georgia ■ South Carolina

All 25 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 52.5%, Georgia logo Georgia 26.9%, South Carolina logo South Carolina 10.0%, Alabama logo Alabama 1.0%, Tennessee logo Tennessee 0.7%, Florida logo Florida 0.7%, Auburn logo Auburn 0.7%, Duke logo Duke 0.5%, Penn State logo Penn State 0.5%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.5%, LSU logo LSU 0.5%, NC State logo NC State 0.5%, Virginia Tech logo Virginia Tech 0.5%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.5%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.4%, Miami logo Miami 0.4%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.4%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.4%, Appalachian State logo Appalachian State 0.4%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.3%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.3%, James Madison logo James Madison 0.3%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.2%

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Georgia logo Georgia · South Carolina logo South Carolina

All class of 2026 recruits · Home