CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Basketball · Schools · Rankings · Pick'em

CJ Sanna commitment prediction

CJ Sanna (class of 2026, LB, national rank #265) committed to Ohio State. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

CJ Sanna Football Class of 2026 · national rank #265 · LB

High school: Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) · Hudl · MaxPreps · ESPN #201

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Ohio State logo Ohio State14.4%
2Miami logo Miami11.4%
3Kentucky logo Kentucky4.3%

Pick'em Pick'em is closed — CJ Sanna committed to Ohio State on Apr 4, 2025. Picks are open for uncommitted recruits: see open picks

Committed: Ohio State logo Ohio State (2025-04-04)

Commitment history: Committed to Ohio State logo Ohio State, Apr 4, 2025

commit20%0%
2024-10-062025-04-04

■ Ohio State ■ Miami ■ Kentucky

All 26 offers

Ohio State logo Ohio State 14.4%, Miami logo Miami 11.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 4.3%, Missouri logo Missouri 4.0%, Maryland logo Maryland 3.8%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 3.5%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 3.4%, Duke logo Duke 3.4%, Ohio logo Ohio 3.3%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 3.3%, Indiana logo Indiana 3.3%, Rutgers logo Rutgers 3.2%, Bowling Green logo Bowling Green 3.2%, NC State logo NC State 3.1%, Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH) 3.1%, Toledo logo Toledo 3.1%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 3.1%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 2.8%, Iowa logo Iowa 2.8%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 2.7%, Louisville logo Louisville 2.7%, Purdue logo Purdue 2.7%, Liberty logo Liberty 2.5%, Minnesota logo Minnesota 2.4%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 2.4%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 2.0%

On the field and off

Public honors and community involvement, each linked to its source. Lines marked “via @” are self-reported on the player's verified X account. To request a correction or removal, email [email protected].

Related

Schools: Ohio State logo Ohio State · Miami logo Miami · Kentucky logo Kentucky

All class of 2026 football recruits · Home

Browse: All LB recruits · LBs in the class of 2026 · All recruits from Ohio · Ohio class of 2026

Are you this player or a parent/guardian?

Submit a photo (player or parent/guardian only; you must own the photo or have the rights to it)