CommitOdds logo CommitOdds · Class of 2028 · 2027 · 2026 · 2025 · Schools · Rankings

Danny Odem III commitment prediction

Danny Odem III (class of 2026, CB, national rank #51) committed to Nebraska. Odds by school as they stood before his commitment.

Danny Odem III Football Class of 2026 · national rank #51 · CB

High school: The First Academy (Orlando, FL)

#Predicted schoolProb.
1Nebraska logo Nebraska25.2%
2Ohio State logo Ohio State21.9%
3Auburn logo Auburn19.6%

Committed: Nebraska logo Nebraska (2025-06-23)

Commitment history: Committed to Nebraska logo Nebraska, Jun 23, 2025

commit2024-12-252025-06-23

■ Nebraska ■ Ohio State ■ Auburn

All 52 offers

Nebraska logo Nebraska 25.2%, Ohio State logo Ohio State 21.9%, Auburn logo Auburn 19.6%, Penn State logo Penn State 12.6%, Georgia logo Georgia 1.7%, Florida logo Florida 1.4%, Miami logo Miami 0.9%, Florida State logo Florida State 0.7%, Texas A&M logo Texas A&M 0.7%, Wofford logo Wofford 0.6%, UCF logo UCF 0.6%, Georgia Tech logo Georgia Tech 0.6%, Ole Miss logo Ole Miss 0.6%, Clemson logo Clemson 0.5%, South Florida logo South Florida 0.5%, Missouri logo Missouri 0.5%, Mississippi State logo Mississippi State 0.5%, Oklahoma logo Oklahoma 0.5%, Maryland logo Maryland 0.4%, NC State logo NC State 0.4%, Kentucky logo Kentucky 0.4%, North Carolina logo North Carolina 0.4%, Florida Atlantic logo Florida Atlantic 0.4%, Wisconsin logo Wisconsin 0.4%, Arkansas logo Arkansas 0.4%, Baylor logo Baylor 0.3%, Kansas State logo Kansas State 0.3%, West Virginia logo West Virginia 0.3%, Indiana logo Indiana 0.3%, Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville State 0.3%, Charlotte logo Charlotte 0.3%, Syracuse logo Syracuse 0.3%, Southern Miss logo Southern Miss 0.3%, Wake Forest logo Wake Forest 0.3%, Tulane logo Tulane 0.3%, East Carolina logo East Carolina 0.3%, Vanderbilt logo Vanderbilt 0.3%, Liberty logo Liberty 0.3%, Eastern Kentucky logo Eastern Kentucky 0.3%, Louisville logo Louisville 0.3%, Arkansas State logo Arkansas State 0.3%, Cincinnati logo Cincinnati 0.3%, Pittsburgh logo Pittsburgh 0.3%, Robert Morris logo Robert Morris 0.3%, Purdue logo Purdue 0.3%, Toledo logo Toledo 0.3%, Michigan State logo Michigan State 0.2%, Arizona logo Arizona 0.2%, Kansas logo Kansas 0.2%, Rhode Island logo Rhode Island 0.2%, Iowa State logo Iowa State 0.2%, UNLV logo UNLV 0.2%

Related

Schools: Nebraska logo Nebraska · Ohio State logo Ohio State · Auburn logo Auburn

All class of 2026 recruits · Home